Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NH SDAH LOCAL (Train No:31428) - Trains from Naihati Junction To Sealdah

Given below is the details about NH SDAH LOCAL (Train Number 31428) operating service between Naihati Junction and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Naihati Jn To Sealdah - NH SDAH LOCAL- 31428

Naihati Junction
Sealdah
Number 31428 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 38 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Naihati Junction - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Naihati Junction - Sealdah, Train number 31428. Check the timing of Naihati Junction - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Naihati Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Naihati Jn (NH) FIRST STN 12:28 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kankinara (KNR) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Jagadal (JGDL) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM 1 min 4 km
4 Shyamnagar (SNR) 12:37 PM 12:38 PM 1 min 8 km
5 Ichhapur (IP) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 11 km
6 Palta (PTF) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 13 km
7 Barrackpore (BP) 12:48 PM 12:49 PM 1 min 15 km
8 Titagarh (TGH) 12:51 PM 12:52 PM 1 min 17 km
9 Khardaha (KDH) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 19 km
10 Sodepur (SEP) 12:58 PM 12:59 PM 1 min 22 km
11 Agarpara (AGP) 1:01 PM 1:02 PM 1 min 24 km
12 Belgharia (BLH) 1:04 PM 1:05 PM 1 min 26 km
13 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 1:11 PM 1:12 PM 1 min 31 km
14 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1 min 34 km
15 Sealdah (SDAH) 1:32 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 38 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Naihati Junction to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 31428, Naihati Jn To Sealdah - NH SDAH LOCAL . This train operates between Naihati Junction and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Naihati Jn To Sealdah - NH SDAH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network