All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NH RHA LOCAL (Train No:31713) - Trains from Naihati Junction To Ranaghat Junction

Given below is the details about NH RHA LOCAL (Train Number 31713) operating service between Naihati Junction and Ranaghat Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Naihati Jn To Ranaghat Jn - NH RHA LOCAL- 31713

Naihati Junction
Ranaghat Junction
Number 31713 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 35 KM Stops 10
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Naihati Junction - Ranaghat Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Naihati Junction - Ranaghat Junction , Train number 31713. Check the timing of Naihati Junction - Ranaghat Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Naihati Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Naihati Jn (NH) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Halishahar (HLR) 5:02 AM 5:03 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Kanchrapara (KPA) 5:06 AM 5:07 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 5:12 AM 5:13 AM 1 min 10 km
5 Madanpur (MPJ) 5:17 AM 5:18 AM 1 min 15 km
6 Simurali (SMX) 5:21 AM 5:22 AM 1 min 19 km
7 Palpara (PXR) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 21 km
8 Chakdaha (CDH) 5:27 AM 5:28 AM 1 min 23 km
9 Payradanga (PDX) 5:32 AM 5:33 AM 1 min 29 km
10 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 5:42 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 35 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Naihati Junction to Ranaghat Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 31713, Naihati Jn To Ranaghat Jn - NH RHA LOCAL . This train operates between Naihati Junction and Ranaghat Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Naihati Jn To Ranaghat Jn - NH RHA LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network