All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NH MJT LOCAL (Train No:30122) - Trains from Naihati Junction To Majerhat

Given below is the details about NH MJT LOCAL (Train Number 30122) operating service between Naihati Junction and Majerhat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Naihati Jn To Majerhat - NH MJT LOCAL- 30122

Naihati Junction
Majerhat
Number 30122 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 50 KM Stops 25
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Naihati Junction - Majerhat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Naihati Junction - Majerhat, Train number 30122. Check the timing of Naihati Junction - Majerhat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Naihati Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Naihati Jn (NH) FIRST STN 3:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kankinara (KNR) 3:18 PM 3:19 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Jagadal (JGDL) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 4 km
4 Shyamnagar (SNR) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 8 km
5 Ichhapur (IP) 3:28 PM 3:29 PM 1 min 11 km
6 Palta (PTF) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 13 km
7 Barrackpore (BP) 3:35 PM 3:36 PM 1 min 15 km
8 Titagarh (TGH) 3:38 PM 3:39 PM 1 min 17 km
9 Khardaha (KDH) 3:41 PM 3:42 PM 1 min 19 km
10 Sodepur (SEP) 3:45 PM 3:46 PM 1 min 22 km
11 Agarpara (AGP) 3:48 PM 3:49 PM 1 min 24 km
12 Belgharia (BLH) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 26 km
13 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 31 km
14 Patipukur (PTKR) 4:03 PM 4:04 PM 1 min 33 km
15 Kolkata (KOAA) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 35 km
16 Tala (TALA) 4:13 PM 4:14 PM 1 min 36 km
17 Bagh Bazar (BBR) 4:16 PM 4:17 PM 1 min 38 km
18 Sovabazar Ahiritola (SOLA) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 39 km
19 Barra Bazar (BZB) 4:22 PM 4:23 PM 1 min 40 km
20 Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag (BBDB) 4:28 PM 4:29 PM 1 min 42 km
21 Eden Garden (EDG) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 43 km
22 Princepghat (PPGT) 4:50 PM 4:51 PM 1 min 45 km
23 Khidirpur (KIRP) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 48 km
24 Re Mount Road (RMTR) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 49 km
25 Majerhat (MJT) 5:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 50 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Naihati Junction to Majerhat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 30122, Naihati Jn To Majerhat - NH MJT LOCAL . This train operates between Naihati Junction and Majerhat. Map also shows all the stations where Naihati Jn To Majerhat - NH MJT LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network