All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NHLN NDLS AC EX (Train No:22411) - Trains from Naharlagun To New Delhi

Given below is the details about NHLN NDLS AC EX (Train Number 22411) operating service between Naharlagun and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Naharlagun To New Delhi - NHLN NDLS AC EX- 22411

Naharlagun
New Delhi
Number 22411 Service Days TUE
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 2,120 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Naharlagun - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Naharlagun - New Delhi, Train number 22411. Check the timing of Naharlagun - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Naharlagun.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Naharlagun (NHLN) FIRST STN 9:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Harmuti (HMY) 9:32 PM 9:35 PM 3 min 20 km
3 Rangapara North (RPAN) 12:10 AM 12:25 AM 15 min 163 km
4 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 2:55 AM 3:05 AM 10 min 286 km
5 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 5:15 AM 5:20 AM 5 min 395 km
6 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 520 km
7 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 9:55 AM 10:10 AM 15 min 647 km
8 Katihar Jn (KIR) 1:30 PM 1:40 PM 10 min 830 km
9 Barauni Jn (BJU) 4:20 PM 4:30 PM 10 min 1,009 km
10 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 6:15 PM 6:20 PM 5 min 1,097 km
11 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 1,156 km
12 Siwan Jn (SV) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 1,217 km
13 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 11:05 PM 11:20 PM 15 min 1,336 km
14 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 3:55 AM 4:20 AM 25 min 1,607 km
15 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 6:10 AM 6:20 AM 10 min 1,680 km
16 New Delhi (NDLS) 11:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,120 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 1A H1
3 2A A4
4 2A A3
5 2A A2
6 2A A1
7 LWCBAC
8 3A B10
9 3A B9
10 3A B8
11 3A B7
12 3A B6
13 3A B5
14 3A B4
15 3A B3
16 3A B2
17 3A B1
18 LWLRRM


Map Location from Naharlagun to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22411, Naharlagun To New Delhi - NHLN NDLS AC EX . This train operates between Naharlagun and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Naharlagun To New Delhi - NHLN NDLS AC EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network