Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NHLN GHY IC EXP (Train No:15618) - Trains from Naharlagun To Guwahati

Given below is the details about NHLN GHY IC EXP (Train Number 15618) operating service between Naharlagun and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Naharlagun To Guwahati - NHLN GHY IC EXP- 15618

Naharlagun
Guwahati
Number 15618 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 333 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Naharlagun - Guwahati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Naharlagun - Guwahati, Train number 15618. Check the timing of Naharlagun - Guwahati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Naharlagun.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Naharlagun (NHLN) FIRST STN 9:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gumto (GMTO) 9:43 PM 9:44 PM 1 min 10 km
3 Harmuti (HMY) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 20 km
4 Tatibahar (TBH) 10:27 PM 10:28 PM 1 min 37 km
5 Gohpur (GPZ) 10:55 PM 10:56 PM 1 min 61 km
6 Vishwanath Charali (VNE) 11:44 PM 11:46 PM 2 min 112 km
7 Rangapara North (RPAN) 12:55 AM 1:05 AM 10 min 163 km
8 Dhekiajuli Road (DKJR) 1:37 AM 1:38 AM 1 min 186 km
9 Udalguri (ULG) 2:20 AM 2:21 AM 1 min 225 km
10 Tangla (TNL) 2:49 AM 2:50 AM 1 min 247 km
11 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 4:05 AM 4:30 AM 25 min 286 km
12 Changsari (CGS) 5:10 AM 5:12 AM 2 min 311 km
13 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 327 km
14 Guwahati (GHY) 6:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 333 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S6
3 SL S5
4 SL S4
5 3A B1
6 2A A1
7 SL S3
8 SL S2
9 SL S1
10 GS


Map Location from Naharlagun to Guwahati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15618, Naharlagun To Guwahati - NHLN GHY IC EXP . This train operates between Naharlagun and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Naharlagun To Guwahati - NHLN GHY IC EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network