All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NHLN DKGN SPL (Train No:05618) - Trains from Naharlagun To Dekargaon

Given below is the details about NHLN DKGN SPL (Train Number 05618) operating service between Naharlagun and Dekargaon stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Naharlagun To Dekargaon - NHLN DKGN SPL- 05618

Naharlagun
Dekargaon
Number 05618 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 182 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Naharlagun - Dekargaon Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Naharlagun - Dekargaon, Train number 05618. Check the timing of Naharlagun - Dekargaon train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Naharlagun.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Naharlagun (NHLN) FIRST STN 8:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Gumto (GMTO) 8:12 AM 8:14 AM 2 min 10 km
3 Harmuti (HMY) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 20 km
4 Titabar (TTB) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 37 km
5 Gohpur (GPZ) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 61 km
6 Helem (HML) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 79 km
7 Vishwanath Charali (VNE) 10:24 AM 10:26 AM 2 min 112 km
8 Nizchatia (NCA) 10:40 AM 10:41 AM 1 min 124 km
9 Balipara (BVU) 11:10 AM 11:12 AM 2 min 153 km
10 Rangapara North (RPAN) 12:00 PM 12:15 PM 15 min 163 km
11 Dekargaon (DKGN) 1:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 182 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Naharlagun to Dekargaon:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 05618, Naharlagun To Dekargaon - NHLN DKGN SPL . This train operates between Naharlagun and Dekargaon. Map also shows all the stations where Naharlagun To Dekargaon - NHLN DKGN SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network