All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NGP WR Passenger (Train No:51260) - Trains from Nagpur Junction To Wardha Junction

Given below is the details about NGP WR PASS (Train Number 51260) operating service between Nagpur Junction and Wardha Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nagpur Jn To Wardha Jn - NGP WR PASS- 51260

Nagpur Junction
Wardha Junction
Number 51260 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 80 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Nagpur Junction - Wardha Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nagpur Junction - Wardha Junction , Train number 51260. Check the timing of Nagpur Junction - Wardha Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagpur Jn (NGP) FIRST STN 8:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ajni (AJNI) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Khapri (KRI) 8:20 AM 8:21 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Gumgaon (GMG) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 18 km
5 Buti Bori (BTBR) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM 1 min 27 km
6 Borkhedi (BOK) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 35 km
7 Sindi (SNI) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 46 km
8 Tuljapur (TGP) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 55 km
9 Seloo Road (SLOR) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 65 km
10 Sewagram (SEGM) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 77 km
11 Wardha Jn (WR) 9:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 80 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Nagpur Junction to Wardha Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51260, Nagpur Jn To Wardha Jn - NGP WR PASS . This train operates between Nagpur Junction and Wardha Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur Jn To Wardha Jn - NGP WR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network