All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NGP SC SUP EXP (Train No:12772) - Trains from Nagpur Junction To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about NGP SC SUP EXP (Train Number 12772) operating service between Nagpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nagpur Jn To Secunderabad Jn - NGP SC SUP EXP- 12772

Nagpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
Number 12772 Service Days TUE, THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 578 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Nagpur Junction - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nagpur Junction - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 12772. Check the timing of Nagpur Junction - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagpur Jn (NGP) FIRST STN 10:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Buti Bori (BTBR) 10:26 PM 10:27 PM 1 min 28 km
3 Sewagram (SEGM) 11:07 PM 11:09 PM 2 min 77 km
4 Warora (WRR) 12:01 AM 12:02 AM 1 min 152 km
5 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 12:57 AM 12:58 AM 1 min 198 km
6 Balharshah (BPQ) 1:35 AM 1:45 AM 10 min 212 km
7 Manikgarh Jn (MAGH) 1:58 AM 2:00 AM 2 min 221 km
8 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 2:36 AM 2:38 AM 2 min 281 km
9 Belampalli (BPA) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 320 km
10 Manchiryal (MCI) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 340 km
11 Ramagundam (RDM) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 353 km
12 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 5:20 AM 5:21 AM 1 min 446 km
13 Jangaon (ZN) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 494 km
14 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 8:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 578 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 SL S8
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 SL S3
13 SL S2
14 SL S1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Nagpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12772, Nagpur Jn To Secunderabad Jn - NGP SC SUP EXP . This train operates between Nagpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur Jn To Secunderabad Jn - NGP SC SUP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network