All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NGP REWA EXP (Train No:11207) - Trains from Nagpur Junction To Rewa

Given below is the details about NGP REWA EXP (Train Number 11207) operating service between Nagpur Junction and Rewa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nagpur Jn To Rewa - NGP REWA EXP- 11207

Nagpur Junction
Rewa
Number 11207 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 781 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Nagpur Junction - Rewa Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nagpur Junction - Rewa, Train number 11207. Check the timing of Nagpur Junction - Rewa train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagpur Jn (NGP) FIRST STN 7:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Katol (KATL) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 61 km
3 Narkher (NRKR) 8:37 AM 8:39 AM 2 min 86 km
4 Pandhurna (PAR) 8:56 AM 8:58 AM 2 min 104 km
5 Amla Jn (AMLA) 10:09 AM 10:12 AM 3 min 168 km
6 Betul (BZU) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 191 km
7 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 11:16 AM 11:18 AM 2 min 227 km
8 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:25 PM 12:35 PM 10 min 298 km
9 Pipariya (PPI) 1:22 PM 1:24 PM 2 min 365 km
10 Narsinghpur (NU) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 459 km
11 Shridham (SRID) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 490 km
12 Jabalpur (JBP) 5:05 PM 5:15 PM 10 min 543 km
13 Katni Jn (KTE) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 633 km
14 Maihar (MYR) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 696 km
15 Satna (STA) 8:30 PM 8:40 PM 10 min 732 km
16 Rewa (REWA) 10:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 781 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 3A B1
10 3A B2
11 3A B3
12 2A A1
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Nagpur Junction to Rewa:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11207, Nagpur Jn To Rewa - NGP REWA EXP . This train operates between Nagpur Junction and Rewa. Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur Jn To Rewa - NGP REWA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network