Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NGP RTK Passenger (Train No:58810) - Trains from Nagpur Junction To Ramtek

Given below is the details about NGP RTK PASS (Train Number 58810) operating service between Nagpur Junction and Ramtek stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nagpur Jn To Ramtek - NGP RTK PASS- 58810

Nagpur Junction
Ramtek
Number 58810 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 42 KM Stops 8
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Nagpur Junction - Ramtek Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nagpur Junction - Ramtek, Train number 58810. Check the timing of Nagpur Junction - Ramtek train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagpur Jn (NGP) FIRST STN 5:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Itwari (ITR) 5:51 AM 5:53 AM 2 min 4 km
3 Kalumna (KAV) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 6 km
4 Kamptee (KP) 6:19 AM 6:21 AM 2 min 14 km
5 Kanhan Jn (KNHN) 6:26 AM 6:28 AM 2 min 19 km
6 Dumri Khurd (DKU) 6:42 AM 6:44 AM 2 min 30 km
7 Amdi (AMDI) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 35 km
8 Ramtek (RTK) 7:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 42 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 WGSCZ
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Nagpur Junction to Ramtek:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58810, Nagpur Jn To Ramtek - NGP RTK PASS . This train operates between Nagpur Junction and Ramtek. Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur Jn To Ramtek - NGP RTK PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network