All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NAGPUR PUNE EXP (Train No:12136) - Trains from Nagpur Junction To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about NAGPUR PUNE EXP (Train Number 12136) operating service between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nagpur Jn To Pune Jn - NAGPUR PUNE EXP- 12136

Nagpur Junction
Pune Junction
Number 12136 Service Days MON, WED, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 889 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Nagpur Junction - Pune Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nagpur Junction - Pune Junction , Train number 12136. Check the timing of Nagpur Junction - Pune Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagpur Jn (NGP) FIRST STN 6:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ajni (AJNI) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 3 km
3 Wardha Jn (WR) 7:42 PM 7:45 PM 3 min 79 km
4 Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 109 km
5 Dhamangaon (DMN) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 129 km
6 Badnera Jn (BD) 9:27 PM 9:30 PM 3 min 175 km
7 Akola Jn (AK) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 253 km
8 Shegaon (SEG) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 291 km
9 Malkapur (MKU) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 343 km
10 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:30 AM 12:45 AM 15 min 393 km
11 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 417 km
12 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 510 km
13 Manmad Jn (MMR) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 577 km
14 Kopargaon (KPG) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 619 km
15 Belapur (BAP) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 663 km
16 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 5:50 AM 5:55 AM 5 min 730 km
17 Daund Jn (Rev) (DD) 8:00 AM 8:15 AM 15 min 814 km
18 Pune Jn (PUNE) 9:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 889 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 3A B3
7 3A B4
8 3A B5
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 SL S10
19 SL S11
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12136, Nagpur Jn To Pune Jn - NAGPUR PUNE EXP . This train operates between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur Jn To Pune Jn - NAGPUR PUNE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network