Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PUNE GARIBRATH (Train No:12114) - Trains from Nagpur Junction To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about PUNE GARIBRATH (Train Number 12114) operating service between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nagpur Jn To Pune Jn - PUNE GARIBRATH- 12114

Nagpur Junction
Pune Junction
Number 12114 Service Days SUN, TUE, FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 890 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Nagpur Junction - Pune Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nagpur Junction - Pune Junction , Train number 12114. Check the timing of Nagpur Junction - Pune Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagpur Jn (NGP) FIRST STN 6:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Wardha Jn (WR) 7:42 PM 7:45 PM 3 min 79 km
3 Badnera Jn (BD) 9:27 PM 9:30 PM 3 min 175 km
4 Akola Jn (AK) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 253 km
5 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:30 AM 12:45 AM 15 min 393 km
6 Manmad Jn (MMR) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 578 km
7 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 5:50 AM 5:55 AM 5 min 730 km
8 Daund Jn (Rev) (DD) 8:00 AM 8:15 AM 15 min 814 km
9 Pune Jn (PUNE) 9:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 890 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC GD1
2 3A G1
3 3A G2
4 3A G3
5 WACCNH1 G4
6 3A G5
7 WACCNH1 G6
8 3A G7
9 3A G8
10 WACCNH1 G9
11 3A G10
12 WACCNH1 G11
13 3A G12
14 3A G13
15 3A G14
16 3A G15
17 3A G16
18 WRRMDAC GD2


Map Location from Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12114, Nagpur Jn To Pune Jn - PUNE GARIBRATH . This train operates between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur Jn To Pune Jn - PUNE GARIBRATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network