Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SEWAGRAM EXP (Train No:12140) - Trains from Nagpur Junction To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about SEWAGRAM EXP (Train Number 12140) operating service between Nagpur Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nagpur Jn To Mumbai Cst - SEWAGRAM EXP- 12140

Nagpur Junction
Mumbai
Number 12140 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 837 KM Stops 33
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Nagpur Junction - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nagpur Junction - Mumbai , Train number 12140. Check the timing of Nagpur Junction - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagpur Jn (NGP) FIRST STN 9:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ajni (AJNI) 9:06 PM 9:08 PM 2 min 3 km
3 Sindi (SNI) 9:37 PM 9:39 PM 2 min 46 km
4 Sewagram (SEGM) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 77 km
5 Wardha Jn (WR) 10:10 PM 10:35 PM 25 min 79 km
6 Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 109 km
7 Dhamangaon (DMN) 11:17 PM 11:19 PM 2 min 129 km
8 Chandur (CND) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 145 km
9 Badnera Jn (BD) 12:20 AM 12:23 AM 3 min 175 km
10 Murtajapur Jn (MZR) 12:54 AM 12:55 AM 1 min 216 km
11 Akola Jn (AK) 1:20 AM 1:25 AM 5 min 253 km
12 Shegaon (SEG) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 291 km
13 Jalamb Jn (JM) 2:03 AM 2:05 AM 2 min 303 km
14 Nandura (NN) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 315 km
15 Malkapur (MKU) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 343 km
16 Bodwad (BDWD) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 363 km
17 Varangaon (VNA) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 381 km
18 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 3:40 AM 3:50 AM 10 min 393 km
19 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 417 km
20 Pachora Jn (PC) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 465 km
21 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 5:27 AM 5:30 AM 3 min 510 km
22 Nandgaon (NGN) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 552 km
23 Manmad Jn (MMR) 6:22 AM 6:25 AM 3 min 577 km
24 Lasalgaon (LS) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 602 km
25 Niphad (NR) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 619 km
26 Nasik Road (NK) 7:27 AM 7:30 AM 3 min 650 km
27 Devlali (DVL) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 656 km
28 Igatpuri (IGP) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 701 km
29 Kasara (KSRA) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 717 km
30 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:37 AM 10:40 AM 3 min 784 km
31 Thane (TNA) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 804 km
32 Dadar Cr (DR) 11:30 AM 11:33 AM 3 min 828 km
33 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 12:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 837 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Nagpur Junction to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12140, Nagpur Jn To Mumbai Cst - SEWAGRAM EXP . This train operates between Nagpur Junction and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur Jn To Mumbai Cst - SEWAGRAM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network