All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NANDIGRAM EXP (Train No:11402) - Trains from Nagpur Junction To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about NANDIGRAM EXP (Train Number 11402) operating service between Nagpur Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nagpur Jn To Mumbai Cst - NANDIGRAM EXP- 11402

Nagpur Junction
Mumbai
Number 11402 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 1,139 KM Stops 33
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Nagpur Junction - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nagpur Junction - Mumbai , Train number 11402. Check the timing of Nagpur Junction - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagpur Jn (NGP) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sewagram (SEGM) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 77 km
3 Hinganghat (HGT) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 114 km
4 Warora (WRR) 8:14 AM 8:16 AM 2 min 152 km
5 Majri Jn (MJRI) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 164 km
6 Wani (WANI) 9:30 AM 9:33 AM 3 min 177 km
7 Kayar (KAYR) 10:10 AM 10:13 AM 3 min 198 km
8 Lingti (LNT) 10:55 AM 11:00 AM 5 min 223 km
9 Pimpalkuti (PMKT) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 243 km
10 Adilabad (ADB) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 264 km
11 Kinwat (KNVT) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 332 km
12 Sahasrakund (SHSK) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 399 km
13 Himayatnagar Deccan (HEM) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 421 km
14 Bhokar (BOKR) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 476 km
15 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 4:10 PM 4:12 PM 2 min 507 km
16 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 4:50 PM 5:00 PM 10 min 530 km
17 Purna Jn (PAU) 5:35 PM 5:37 PM 2 min 560 km
18 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM 2 min 589 km
19 Manwath Road (MVO) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 616 km
20 Selu (SELU) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 631 km
21 Partur (PTU) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 658 km
22 Jalna (J) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 703 km
23 Aurangabad (AWB) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 766 km
24 Lasur (LSR) 10:09 PM 10:10 PM 1 min 799 km
25 Rotegaon (RGO) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 827 km
26 Nagarsol (NSL) 11:00 PM 11:01 PM 1 min 855 km
27 Manmad Jn (MMR) 12:20 AM 12:30 AM 10 min 879 km
28 Nasik Road (NK) 1:25 AM 1:30 AM 5 min 952 km
29 Igatpuri (IGP) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 1,003 km
30 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 4:16 AM 4:20 AM 4 min 1,086 km
31 Thane (TNA) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 1,106 km
32 Dadar Cr (DR) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 1,130 km
33 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 5:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,139 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A + 3A AB1
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 SL S9
15 SL S10
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Nagpur Junction to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11402, Nagpur Jn To Mumbai Cst - NANDIGRAM EXP . This train operates between Nagpur Junction and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur Jn To Mumbai Cst - NANDIGRAM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network