All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NGP JAIPUR EXP (Train No:11203) - Trains from Nagpur Junction To Jaipur Junction

Given below is the details about NGP JAIPUR EXP (Train Number 11203) operating service between Nagpur Junction and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nagpur Jn To Jaipur Jn - NGP JAIPUR EXP- 11203

Nagpur Junction
Jaipur Junction
Number 11203 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,345 KM Stops 28
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Nagpur Junction - Jaipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nagpur Junction - Jaipur Junction , Train number 11203. Check the timing of Nagpur Junction - Jaipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagpur Jn (NGP) FIRST STN 11:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Katol (KATL) 12:41 PM 12:43 PM 2 min 61 km
3 Narkher (NRKR) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 86 km
4 Pandhurna (PAR) 1:22 PM 1:24 PM 2 min 104 km
5 Multai (MTY) 2:10 PM 2:12 PM 2 min 145 km
6 Betul (BZU) 2:52 PM 2:55 PM 3 min 191 km
7 Itarsi Jn (ET) 4:50 PM 4:55 PM 5 min 298 km
8 Habibganj (HBJ) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 383 km
9 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 6:55 PM 7:05 PM 10 min 389 km
10 Sehore (SEH) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 428 km
11 Shujalpur (SJP) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 470 km
12 Berchha (BCH) 9:22 PM 9:24 PM 2 min 513 km
13 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 11:00 PM 11:10 PM 10 min 573 km
14 Nagda Jn (Rev) (NAD) 1:05 AM 1:30 AM 25 min 628 km
15 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 3:15 AM 3:17 AM 2 min 780 km
16 Kota Jn (KOTA) 4:20 AM 4:30 AM 10 min 853 km
17 Bundi (BUDI) 5:10 AM 5:12 AM 2 min 890 km
18 Mandalgarh (MLGH) 6:14 AM 6:16 AM 2 min 959 km
19 Chittaurgarh (Rev) (COR) 8:05 AM 8:35 AM 30 min 1,024 km
20 Bhilwara (BHL) 9:25 AM 9:30 AM 5 min 1,078 km
21 Bijainagar (BJNR) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 1,145 km
22 Nasirabad (NSD) 11:04 AM 11:06 AM 2 min 1,187 km
23 Ajmer Jn (AII) 11:45 AM 11:55 AM 10 min 1,210 km
24 Kishangarh (KSG) 12:21 PM 12:23 PM 2 min 1,239 km
25 Phulera Jn (FL) 1:02 PM 1:04 PM 2 min 1,290 km
26 Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 1,308 km
27 Kanakpura (KKU) 1:41 PM 1:43 PM 2 min 1,336 km
28 Jaipur Jn (JP) 2:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,345 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 3A B1
16 2A A1
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Nagpur Junction to Jaipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11203, Nagpur Jn To Jaipur Jn - NGP JAIPUR EXP . This train operates between Nagpur Junction and Jaipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur Jn To Jaipur Jn - NGP JAIPUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network