Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NGP ET Passenger (Train No:51829) - Trains from Nagpur Junction To Itarsi Junction

Given below is the details about NGP ET PASS (Train Number 51829) operating service between Nagpur Junction and Itarsi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nagpur Jn To Itarsi Jn - NGP ET PASS- 51829

Nagpur Junction
Itarsi Junction
Number 51829 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 262 KM Stops 37
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Nagpur Junction - Itarsi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nagpur Junction - Itarsi Junction , Train number 51829. Check the timing of Nagpur Junction - Itarsi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagpur Jn (NGP) FIRST STN 8:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Godhani (GNQ) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Bharatwada (BWRA) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Kalmeshwar (KSWR) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 24 km
5 Kohli (KOHL) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 36 km
6 Sonkhamb (SNKB) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM 1 min 45 km
7 Metpanjra (MER) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 52 km
8 Katol (KATL) 9:10 AM 9:11 AM 1 min 61 km
9 Kalambha (KLBA) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 71 km
10 Tinkheda (TNH) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 79 km
11 Narkher (NRKR) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 86 km
12 Darimeta (DDMT) 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 min 96 km
13 Pandhurna (PAR) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 105 km
14 Teegaon (TEO) 10:15 AM 10:16 AM 1 min 114 km
15 Ghudankhapa (GDKP) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 122 km
16 Chichonda (CCD) 10:41 AM 10:42 AM 1 min 131 km
17 Hatnapur (HTN) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 137 km
18 Multai (MTY) 11:02 AM 11:03 AM 1 min 146 km
19 Jaulkhera (JKR) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 157 km
20 Amla Jn (AMLA) 11:30 AM 11:50 AM 20 min 169 km
21 Barsali (BYS) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 179 km
22 Malkapur Road (MALK) 12:07 PM 12:08 PM 1 min 186 km
23 Betul (BZU) 12:16 PM 12:17 PM 1 min 192 km
24 Maramjhiri (MJY) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM 1 min 201 km
25 Dharakhoh (DHQ) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM 1 min 214 km
26 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 229 km
27 Barbatpur (BBTR) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 241 km
28 Magardoh (MGRD) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 250 km
29 Dhodra Mohar (DOH) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 264 km
30 Pola Pathar (POX) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 271 km
31 Kala Akhar (KQE) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 275 km
32 Saheli (SAHL) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 247 km
33 Taku (TAKU) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 251 km
34 Kesla (KSLA) 3:30 PM 3:31 PM 1 min 297 km
35 Kiratgarh (KRTH) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 0 km
36 Juhjarpur (JHP) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 259 km
37 Itarsi Jn (ET) 5:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 262 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Nagpur Junction to Itarsi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51829, Nagpur Jn To Itarsi Jn - NGP ET PASS . This train operates between Nagpur Junction and Itarsi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur Jn To Itarsi Jn - NGP ET PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network