All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TRISHATABDI EXP (Train No:12914) - Trains from Nagpur Junction To Indore Junction

Given below is the details about TRISHATABDI EXP (Train Number 12914) operating service between Nagpur Junction and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nagpur Jn To Indore Jn - TRISHATABDI EXP- 12914

Nagpur Junction
Indore Junction
Number 12914 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 652 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Nagpur Junction - Indore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nagpur Junction - Indore Junction , Train number 12914. Check the timing of Nagpur Junction - Indore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagpur Jn (NGP) FIRST STN 7:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Katol (KATL) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 61 km
3 Narkher (NRKR) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 86 km
4 Pandhurna (PAR) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 104 km
5 Multai (MTY) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 145 km
6 Amla Jn (AMLA) 9:32 PM 9:34 PM 2 min 168 km
7 Betul (BZU) 9:49 PM 9:51 PM 2 min 191 km
8 Habibganj (HBJ) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 383 km
9 Shujalpur (SJP) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 470 km
10 Berchha (BCH) 3:35 AM 3:37 AM 2 min 513 km
11 Maksi (MKC) 3:51 AM 3:52 AM 1 min 532 km
12 Ujjain Jn (Rev) (UJN) 4:25 AM 4:45 AM 20 min 573 km
13 Dewas (DWX) 5:22 AM 5:24 AM 2 min 613 km
14 Indore Jn (INDB) 6:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 652 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S12
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B2
17 3A B1
18 2A A1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Nagpur Junction to Indore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12914, Nagpur Jn To Indore Jn - TRISHATABDI EXP . This train operates between Nagpur Junction and Indore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur Jn To Indore Jn - TRISHATABDI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network