Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NGP RMO CWA PAS (Train No:58837) - Trains from Nagpur Junction To Chhindwara Junction

Given below is the details about NGP RMO CWA PAS (Train Number 58837) operating service between Nagpur Junction and Chhindwara Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nagpur Jn To Chhindwara Jn - NGP RMO CWA PAS- 58837

Nagpur Junction
Chhindwara Junction
Number 58837 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 23 km/hr
Distance 148 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Nagpur Junction - Chhindwara Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nagpur Junction - Chhindwara Junction , Train number 58837. Check the timing of Nagpur Junction - Chhindwara Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagpur Jn (NGP) FIRST STN 10:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Itwari (ITR) 10:43 PM 10:48 PM 5 min 5 km
3 Koradih (KRDH) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 17 km
4 Khaprikheda (KPKD) 11:16 PM 11:18 PM 2 min 19 km
5 Pipla (PQA) 11:31 PM 11:33 PM 2 min 26 km
6 Patansaongi Town (PSX) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 31 km
7 Patansaongi (PTS) 11:51 PM 11:53 PM 2 min 33 km
8 Saoner (SONR) 12:14 AM 12:16 AM 2 min 43 km
9 Lodhikhera (LDE) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 68 km
10 Sausar (SASR) 1:22 AM 1:24 AM 2 min 81 km
11 Ramakona (RMO) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 86 km
12 Bhimalgondi (BMC) 2:04 AM 2:06 AM 2 min 98 km
13 Kukurakhapa (KFP) 2:50 AM 2:52 AM 2 min 112 km
14 Umra Nala (ULA) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 123 km
15 Chhindwara Jn (CWA) 4:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 148 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Nagpur Junction to Chhindwara Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58837, Nagpur Jn To Chhindwara Jn - NGP RMO CWA PAS . This train operates between Nagpur Junction and Chhindwara Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur Jn To Chhindwara Jn - NGP RMO CWA PAS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network