Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NGP KOP ExpressS (Train No:11403) - Trains from Nagpur Junction To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur

Given below is the details about NGP KOP ExpressS (Train Number 11403) operating service between Nagpur Junction and C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nagpur Jn To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - NGP KOP ExpressS- 11403

Nagpur Junction
C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur
Number 11403 Service Days TUE, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 1,038 KM Stops 22
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Nagpur Junction - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nagpur Junction - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur, Train number 11403. Check the timing of Nagpur Junction - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagpur Jn (NGP) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Wardha Jn (WR) 4:06 PM 4:09 PM 3 min 79 km
3 Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 4:34 PM 4:36 PM 2 min 109 km
4 Dhamangaon (DMN) 4:52 PM 4:54 PM 2 min 129 km
5 Badnera Jn (BD) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 175 km
6 Murtajapur Jn (MZR) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 216 km
7 Akola Jn (Rev) (AK) 8:00 PM 8:10 PM 10 min 253 km
8 Washim (WHM) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 332 km
9 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 9:59 PM 10:00 PM 1 min 380 km
10 Purna Jn (PAU) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 460 km
11 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 489 km
12 Gangakher (GNH) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 523 km
13 Parli Vaijnath (Rev) (PRLI) 2:20 AM 2:30 AM 10 min 553 km
14 Latur Road (Rev) (LTRR) 4:30 AM 4:52 AM 22 min 616 km
15 Latur (LUR) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 648 km
16 Usmanabad (UMD) 6:57 AM 7:00 AM 3 min 728 km
17 Barsi Town (BTW) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 764 km
18 Kurduwadi (KWV) 8:50 AM 9:00 AM 10 min 802 km
19 Pandharpur (PVR) 10:05 AM 10:10 AM 5 min 854 km
20 Sangola (SGLA) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 884 km
21 Miraj Jn (Rev) (MRJ) 12:40 PM 12:55 PM 15 min 991 km
22 C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur (KOP) 2:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,038 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S9
6 SL S8
7 SL S7
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 3A B2
15 3A B1
16 2A A1
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Nagpur Junction to C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11403, Nagpur Jn To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - NGP KOP ExpressS . This train operates between Nagpur Junction and C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur. Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur Jn To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - NGP KOP ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network