Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NGP BILASPUR EX (Train No:18240) - Trains from Nagpur Junction To Bilaspur Junction

Given below is the details about NGP BILASPUR EX (Train Number 18240) operating service between Nagpur Junction and Bilaspur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nagpur Jn To Bilaspur Jn - NGP BILASPUR EX- 18240

Nagpur Junction
Bilaspur Junction
Number 18240 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 412 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Nagpur Junction - Bilaspur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nagpur Junction - Bilaspur Junction , Train number 18240. Check the timing of Nagpur Junction - Bilaspur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagpur Jn (NGP) FIRST STN 11:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Itwari (ITR) 11:45 PM 11:47 PM 2 min 5 km
3 Kamptee (KP) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 15 km
4 Bhandara Road (BRD) 12:40 AM 12:42 AM 2 min 63 km
5 Tumsar Road (TMR) 12:56 AM 12:58 AM 2 min 81 km
6 Tirora (TRO) 1:13 AM 1:15 AM 2 min 101 km
7 Gondia Jn (G) 1:46 AM 1:48 AM 2 min 131 km
8 Amgaon (AGN) 2:03 AM 2:05 AM 2 min 153 km
9 Dongargarh (DGG) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 204 km
10 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 3:20 AM 3:22 AM 2 min 235 km
11 Durg (DURG) 4:05 AM 4:10 AM 5 min 265 km
12 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 4:21 AM 4:23 AM 2 min 274 km
13 Bhilai (BIA) 4:29 AM 4:31 AM 2 min 278 km
14 Raipur Jn (R) 4:55 AM 5:05 AM 10 min 302 km
15 Tilda (TLD) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 340 km
16 Bhatapara (BYT) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 366 km
17 Belha (BYL) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 396 km
18 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 7:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 412 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 GS
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 2A A2
6 2A A1
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL
15 SL
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Nagpur Junction to Bilaspur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18240, Nagpur Jn To Bilaspur Jn - NGP BILASPUR EX . This train operates between Nagpur Junction and Bilaspur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur Jn To Bilaspur Jn - NGP BILASPUR EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network