All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BSP INTERCITY (Train No:12856) - Trains from Nagpur Junction To Bilaspur Junction

Given below is the details about BSP INTERCITY (Train Number 12856) operating service between Nagpur Junction and Bilaspur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nagpur Jn To Bilaspur Jn - BSP INTERCITY- 12856

Nagpur Junction
Bilaspur Junction
Number 12856 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 411 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Nagpur Junction - Bilaspur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nagpur Junction - Bilaspur Junction , Train number 12856. Check the timing of Nagpur Junction - Bilaspur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagpur Jn (NGP) FIRST STN 6:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kamptee (KP) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 15 km
3 Bhandara Road (BRD) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 63 km
4 Tumsar Road (TMR) 7:36 AM 7:38 AM 2 min 81 km
5 Tirora (TRO) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 101 km
6 Gondia Jn (G) 8:26 AM 8:28 AM 2 min 130 km
7 Amgaon (AGN) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 153 km
8 Dongargarh (DGG) 9:27 AM 9:29 AM 2 min 204 km
9 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 9:51 AM 9:53 AM 2 min 235 km
10 Durg (DURG) 10:40 AM 10:45 AM 5 min 264 km
11 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 10:54 AM 10:56 AM 2 min 274 km
12 Raipur Jn (R) 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 10 min 301 km
13 Silyari (SLH) 12:02 PM 12:04 PM 2 min 324 km
14 Tilda (TLD) 12:16 PM 12:18 PM 2 min 339 km
15 Bhatapara (BYT) 12:36 PM 12:38 PM 2 min 365 km
16 Belha (BYL) 1:11 PM 1:13 PM 2 min 396 km
17 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 1:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 411 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 GS
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 2A A2
6 2A A1
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Nagpur Junction to Bilaspur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12856, Nagpur Jn To Bilaspur Jn - BSP INTERCITY . This train operates between Nagpur Junction and Bilaspur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur Jn To Bilaspur Jn - BSP INTERCITY stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network