All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NGP BSL SUP EXP (Train No:22112) - Trains from Nagpur Junction To Bhusaval Junction

Given below is the details about NGP BSL SUP EXP (Train Number 22112) operating service between Nagpur Junction and Bhusaval Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nagpur Jn To Bhusaval Jn - NGP BSL SUP EXP- 22112

Nagpur Junction
Bhusaval Junction
Number 22112 Service Days MON, THU, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 604 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Nagpur Junction - Bhusaval Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nagpur Junction - Bhusaval Junction , Train number 22112. Check the timing of Nagpur Junction - Bhusaval Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagpur Jn (NGP) FIRST STN 7:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalmeshwar (KSWR) 7:42 AM 7:44 AM 2 min 24 km
3 Katol (KATL) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 61 km
4 Narkher (NRKR) 8:37 AM 8:39 AM 2 min 86 km
5 Pandhurna (PAR) 8:56 AM 8:58 AM 2 min 104 km
6 Multai (MTY) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 145 km
7 Amla Jn (AMLA) 10:09 AM 10:12 AM 3 min 168 km
8 Betul (BZU) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 191 km
9 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 11:16 AM 11:18 AM 2 min 227 km
10 Barbatpur (BBTR) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 239 km
11 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:45 PM 12:55 PM 10 min 298 km
12 Banapura (BPF) 1:19 PM 1:21 PM 2 min 331 km
13 Harda (HD) 1:52 PM 1:54 PM 2 min 373 km
14 Khirkiya (KKN) 2:19 PM 2:21 PM 2 min 405 km
15 Chhanera (CAER) 2:44 PM 2:46 PM 2 min 436 km
16 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 481 km
17 Nepanagar (NPNR) 4:20 PM 4:22 PM 2 min 524 km
18 Burhanpur (BAU) 4:42 PM 4:44 PM 2 min 550 km
19 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 5:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 604 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S D1
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 CC C1
11 GSRD


Map Location from Nagpur Junction to Bhusaval Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22112, Nagpur Jn To Bhusaval Jn - NGP BSL SUP EXP . This train operates between Nagpur Junction and Bhusaval Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur Jn To Bhusaval Jn - NGP BSL SUP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network