Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NGP AMLA Passenger (Train No:51293) - Trains from Nagpur Junction To Amla Junction

Given below is the details about NGP AMLA PASS (Train Number 51293) operating service between Nagpur Junction and Amla Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nagpur Jn To Amla Jn - NGP AMLA PASS- 51293

Nagpur Junction
Amla Junction
Number 51293 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 167 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Nagpur Junction - Amla Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nagpur Junction - Amla Junction , Train number 51293. Check the timing of Nagpur Junction - Amla Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagpur Jn (NGP) FIRST STN 6:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Godhani (GNQ) 6:16 PM 6:17 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Bharatwada (BWRA) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Kalmeshwar (KSWR) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 23 km
5 Kohli (KOHL) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 35 km
6 Sonkhamb (SNKB) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 44 km
7 Metpanjra (MER) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 51 km
8 Katol (KATL) 7:24 PM 7:26 PM 2 min 60 km
9 Kalambha (KLBA) 7:36 PM 7:37 PM 1 min 70 km
10 Tinkheda (TNH) 7:46 PM 7:47 PM 1 min 78 km
11 Narkher (NRKR) 8:00 PM 8:02 PM 2 min 85 km
12 Darimeta (DDMT) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 95 km
13 Pandhurna (PAR) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 103 km
14 Teegaon (TEO) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 112 km
15 Ghudankhapa (GDKP) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 120 km
16 Chichonda (CCD) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 129 km
17 Hatnapur (HTN) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 135 km
18 Multai (MTY) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 144 km
19 Jaulkhera (JKR) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 155 km
20 Amla Jn (AMLA) 10:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 167 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 SL


Map Location from Nagpur Junction to Amla Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51293, Nagpur Jn To Amla Jn - NGP AMLA PASS . This train operates between Nagpur Junction and Amla Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur Jn To Amla Jn - NGP AMLA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network