All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PRERANA ExpressS (Train No:11454) - Trains from Nagpur Junction To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about PRERANA ExpressS (Train Number 11454) operating service between Nagpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nagpur Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - PRERANA ExpressS- 11454

Nagpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 11454 Service Days SUN, WED, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 957 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Nagpur Junction - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nagpur Junction - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 11454. Check the timing of Nagpur Junction - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagpur Jn (NGP) FIRST STN 9:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Wardha Jn (WR) 10:42 AM 10:45 AM 3 min 79 km
3 Badnera Jn (BD) 12:40 PM 12:43 PM 3 min 175 km
4 Akola Jn (AK) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 253 km
5 Malkapur (MKU) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 343 km
6 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 3:45 PM 4:00 PM 15 min 393 km
7 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 4:50 PM 4:55 PM 5 min 417 km
8 Nandurbar (NDB) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 568 km
9 Surat (ST) 11:30 PM 11:40 PM 10 min 728 km
10 Bharuch Jn (BH) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 787 km
11 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 1:36 AM 1:41 AM 5 min 857 km
12 Anand Jn (ANND) 2:14 AM 2:16 AM 2 min 893 km
13 Nadiad Jn (ND) 2:31 AM 2:33 AM 2 min 911 km
14 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 3:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 957 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 3A B1
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11454, Nagpur Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - PRERANA ExpressS . This train operates between Nagpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - PRERANA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network