Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NCR TPJ DMU (Train No:76851) - Trains from Nagore Tn To Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Given below is the details about NCR TPJ DMU (Train Number 76851) operating service between Nagore Tn and Tiruchchirappalli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nagore Tn To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - NCR TPJ DMU- 76851

Nagore Tn
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Number 76851 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 135 KM Stops 28
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Nagore Tn - Tiruchchirappalli Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nagore Tn - Tiruchchirappalli Junction , Train number 76851. Check the timing of Nagore Tn - Tiruchchirappalli Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagore Tn.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagore Tn (NCR) FIRST STN 6:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Velippalaiyam (VXM) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Nagappattinam (NGT) 6:40 AM 6:55 AM 15 min 7 km
4 Andanapettai (APE) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 10 km
5 Sikkal (SKK) 7:03 AM 7:04 AM 1 min 12 km
6 Kizhvelur (KVL) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 18 km
7 Kuthur H (KOQ) 7:13 AM 7:14 AM 1 min 21 km
8 Adiyakkamungalam (AYM) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 25 km
9 Thiruvarur Jn (TVR) 8:05 AM 8:15 AM 10 min 30 km
10 Kulikarai (KU) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 36 km
11 Tirumathikkunnam (TMU) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 41 km
12 Koradacheri (KDE) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 47 km
13 Nidamangalam (NMJ) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 55 km
14 Koyilvenni (KYV) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 60 km
15 Ammapet (AMT) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 65 km
16 Saliyamangalam (SMM) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 70 km
17 Kudikadu (KXO) 9:05 AM 9:06 AM 1 min 74 km
18 Mariammankovil (MAV) 9:10 AM 9:11 AM 1 min 78 km
19 Thanjavur (TJ) 9:50 AM 10:00 AM 10 min 85 km
20 Alakkudi (ALK) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 94 km
21 Budalur (BAL) 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 min 102 km
22 Aiyanapuram (AYN) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 107 km
23 Solagampatti (SGM) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 114 km
24 Tondamanpatti (TOM) 10:38 AM 10:39 AM 1 min 120 km
25 Tiruverumbur (TRB) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 125 km
26 Manjattidal (MCJ) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 129 km
27 Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 132 km
28 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 11:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 135 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Nagore Tn to Tiruchchirappalli Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 76851, Nagore Tn To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - NCR TPJ DMU . This train operates between Nagore Tn and Tiruchchirappalli Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Nagore Tn To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - NCR TPJ DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network