Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NCJ TVC Passenger (Train No:56316) - Trains from Nagercoil Junction To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about NCJ TVC PASS (Train Number 56316) operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nagercoil Jn To Trivandrum Central - NCJ TVC PASS- 56316

Nagercoil Junction
Trivandrum Central
Number 56316 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 71 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Nagercoil Junction - Trivandrum Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nagercoil Junction - Trivandrum Central, Train number 56316. Check the timing of Nagercoil Junction - Trivandrum Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) FIRST STN 6:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nagercoil Town (NJT) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Viranialur (VRLR) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 10 km
4 Eraniel (ERL) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 18 km
5 Palliyadi (PYD) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 26 km
6 Kulitthurai (KZT) 6:55 PM 6:56 PM 1 min 33 km
7 Kulitturai West (KZTW) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 36 km
8 Parassala (PASA) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 41 km
9 Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM) 7:15 PM 7:16 PM 1 min 47 km
10 Amaraviia (AMVA) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1 min 51 km
11 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 53 km
12 Balaramapuram (BRAM) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 57 km
13 Nemam (NEM) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 63 km
14 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 8:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 71 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Nagercoil Junction to Trivandrum Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56316, Nagercoil Jn To Trivandrum Central - NCJ TVC PASS . This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil Jn To Trivandrum Central - NCJ TVC PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network