Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GURUDEV ExpressS (Train No:12659) - Trains from Nagercoil Junction To Shalimar

Given below is the details about GURUDEV ExpressS (Train Number 12659) operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nagercoil Jn To Shalimar - GURUDEV ExpressS- 12659

Nagercoil Junction
Shalimar
Number 12659 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 2,584 KM Stops 44
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Nagercoil Junction - Shalimar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nagercoil Junction - Shalimar, Train number 12659. Check the timing of Nagercoil Junction - Shalimar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) FIRST STN 2:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 72 km
3 Varkala (VAK) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 113 km
4 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 136 km
5 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 5:34 PM 5:36 PM 2 min 177 km
6 Chengannur (CNGR) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 197 km
7 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 6:06 PM 6:08 PM 2 min 206 km
8 Kottayam (KTYM) 6:52 PM 6:55 PM 3 min 232 km
9 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 294 km
10 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 9:00 PM 9:02 PM 2 min 311 km
11 Thrisur (TCR) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 366 km
12 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 443 km
13 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 1:20 AM 1:25 AM 5 min 497 km
14 Erode Jn (ED) 3:10 AM 3:15 AM 5 min 598 km
15 Salem Jn (SA) 4:10 AM 4:15 AM 5 min 660 km
16 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 780 km
17 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 864 km
18 Chittoor (CTO) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 897 km
19 Tirupati (TPTY) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 968 km
20 Renigunta Jn (RU) 9:50 AM 10:00 AM 10 min 978 km
21 Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 1,061 km
22 Nellore (NLR) 12:05 PM 12:06 PM 1 min 1,100 km
23 Ongole (OGL) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 1,216 km
24 Chirala (CLX) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 1,265 km
25 Tenali Jn (TEL) 3:04 PM 3:06 PM 2 min 1,323 km
26 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:05 PM 4:20 PM 15 min 1,354 km
27 Eluru (EE) 5:06 PM 5:07 PM 1 min 1,414 km
28 Rajahmundry (RJY) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 1,503 km
29 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 1,554 km
30 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 10:50 PM 11:10 PM 20 min 1,704 km
31 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 1,765 km
32 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 1:06 AM 1:08 AM 2 min 1,834 km
33 Palasa (PSA) 2:15 AM 2:17 AM 2 min 1,907 km
34 Brahmapur (BAM) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 1,981 km
35 Balugaon (BALU) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 2,057 km
36 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 5:25 AM 5:40 AM 15 min 2,128 km
37 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 2,147 km
38 Cuttack (CTC) 6:45 AM 6:50 AM 5 min 2,175 km
39 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 2,247 km
40 Bhadrakh (BHC) 8:55 AM 8:57 AM 2 min 2,290 km
41 Balasore (BLS) 9:41 AM 9:43 AM 2 min 2,352 km
42 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 11:20 AM 11:35 AM 15 min 2,471 km
43 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 1:21 PM 1:23 PM 2 min 2,578 km
44 Shalimar (SHM) 1:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,584 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 2A A1
18 GS
19 GS
20 VPUHX
21 VPU
22 GS


Map Location from Nagercoil Junction to Shalimar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12659, Nagercoil Jn To Shalimar - GURUDEV ExpressS . This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil Jn To Shalimar - GURUDEV ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network