Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NCJ MUMBAI EXP (Train No:16352) - Trains from Nagercoil Junction To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about NCJ MUMBAI EXP (Train Number 16352) operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nagercoil Jn To Mumbai Cst - NCJ MUMBAI EXP- 16352

Nagercoil Junction
Mumbai
Number 16352 Service Days SUN, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 1,949 KM Stops 45
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Nagercoil Junction - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nagercoil Junction - Mumbai , Train number 16352. Check the timing of Nagercoil Junction - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Valliyur (VLY) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 32 km
3 Tirunelveli (TEN) 6:30 AM 6:35 AM 5 min 74 km
4 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 103 km
5 Kadambur (KDU) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 117 km
6 Kovilpatti (CVP) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 139 km
7 Satur (SRT) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 160 km
8 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 187 km
9 Madurai Jn (MDU) 9:50 AM 9:55 AM 5 min 230 km
10 Dindigul Jn (DG) 10:55 AM 11:00 AM 5 min 296 km
11 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 391 km
12 Srirangam (SRGM) 12:47 PM 12:48 PM 1 min 402 km
13 Ariyalur (ALU) 1:38 PM 1:39 PM 1 min 460 km
14 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 514 km
15 Villupuram Jn (VM) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 568 km
16 Tindivanam (TMV) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 605 km
17 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 636 km
18 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 5:33 PM 5:35 PM 2 min 671 km
19 Kanchipuram (CJ) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 707 km
20 Arakkonam (AJJ) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 734 km
21 Tiruttani (TRT) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 748 km
22 Renigunta Jn (RU) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 806 km
23 Koduru (KOU) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 847 km
24 Razampeta (RJP) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 880 km
25 Cuddapah (HX) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 931 km
26 Yerraguntla (YA) 12:49 AM 12:50 AM 1 min 970 km
27 Kondapuram (KDP) 1:24 AM 1:25 AM 1 min 1,012 km
28 Tadipatri (TU) 1:59 AM 2:00 AM 1 min 1,039 km
29 Gooty Jn (GY) 3:44 AM 3:45 AM 1 min 1,087 km
30 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 4:15 AM 4:20 AM 5 min 1,116 km
31 Adoni (AD) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 1,167 km
32 Raichur (RC) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 1,237 km
33 Yadgir (YG) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 1,305 km
34 Wadi Jn (WADI) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 5 min 1,344 km
35 Shahabad (SDB) 9:18 AM 9:19 AM 1 min 1,355 km
36 Gulbarga (GR) 9:42 AM 9:43 AM 1 min 1,381 km
37 Solapur Jn (SUR) 11:40 AM 11:50 AM 10 min 1,494 km
38 Kurduwadi (KWV) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 1,573 km
39 Daund Jn (DD) 3:05 PM 3:10 PM 5 min 1,682 km
40 Pune Jn (PUNE) 4:30 PM 4:40 PM 10 min 1,757 km
41 Lonavla (LNL) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 1,821 km
42 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 1,896 km
43 Thane (TNA) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 1,916 km
44 Dadar Cr (DR) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 1,940 km
45 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 8:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,949 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 WGCB
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 2A A1
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16352, Nagercoil Jn To Mumbai Cst - NCJ MUMBAI EXP . This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil Jn To Mumbai Cst - NCJ MUMBAI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network