All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MUMBAI ExpressS (Train No:16340) - Trains from Nagercoil Junction To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about MUMBAI ExpressS (Train Number 16340) operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nagercoil Jn To Mumbai Cst - MUMBAI ExpressS- 16340

Nagercoil Junction
Mumbai
Number 16340 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 1,882 KM Stops 39
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Nagercoil Junction - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nagercoil Junction - Mumbai , Train number 16340. Check the timing of Nagercoil Junction - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) FIRST STN 6:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Valliyur (VLY) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 32 km
3 Nanguneri (NNN) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 46 km
4 Tirunelveli (TEN) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 74 km
5 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 103 km
6 Kovilpatti (CVP) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 139 km
7 Satur (SRT) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 160 km
8 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 187 km
9 Madurai Jn (MDU) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 5 min 230 km
10 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 271 km
11 Dindigul Jn (DG) 1:05 PM 1:10 PM 5 min 296 km
12 Karur (KRR) 2:17 PM 2:20 PM 3 min 370 km
13 Erode Jn (Rev) (ED) 3:40 PM 3:50 PM 10 min 436 km
14 Salem Jn (SA) 4:40 PM 4:45 PM 5 min 498 km
15 Tirupattur (TPT) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 611 km
16 Kuppam (KPN) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 662 km
17 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 8:10 PM 8:20 PM 10 min 696 km
18 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 9:25 PM 9:30 PM 5 min 752 km
19 Hindupur (HUP) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 851 km
20 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 1:20 AM 1:25 AM 5 min 930 km
21 Anantapur (ATP) 2:14 AM 2:15 AM 1 min 964 km
22 Gooty Jn (GY) 3:44 AM 3:45 AM 1 min 1,021 km
23 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 4:15 AM 4:20 AM 5 min 1,049 km
24 Adoni (AD) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 1,101 km
25 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 1,142 km
26 Raichur (RC) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 1,170 km
27 Yadgir (YG) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 1,239 km
28 Wadi Jn (WADI) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 5 min 1,278 km
29 Shahabad (SDB) 9:18 AM 9:19 AM 1 min 1,288 km
30 Gulbarga (GR) 9:42 AM 9:43 AM 1 min 1,314 km
31 Solapur Jn (SUR) 11:40 AM 11:50 AM 10 min 1,427 km
32 Kurduwadi (KWV) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 1,506 km
33 Daund Jn (DD) 3:05 PM 3:10 PM 5 min 1,615 km
34 Pune Jn (PUNE) 4:30 PM 4:40 PM 10 min 1,691 km
35 Lonavla (LNL) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 1,755 km
36 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 1,829 km
37 Thane (TNA) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 1,849 km
38 Dadar Cr (DR) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 1,874 km
39 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 8:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,882 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 WGCB
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 2A A1
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16340, Nagercoil Jn To Mumbai Cst - MUMBAI ExpressS . This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil Jn To Mumbai Cst - MUMBAI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network