Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PARASURAM EXP (Train No:16650) - Trains from Nagercoil Junction To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about PARASURAM EXP (Train Number 16650) operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nagercoil Jn To Mangalore Central - PARASURAM EXP- 16650

Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
Number 16650 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 705 KM Stops 50
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Nagercoil Junction - Mangalore Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nagercoil Junction - Mangalore Central, Train number 16650. Check the timing of Nagercoil Junction - Mangalore Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) FIRST STN 4:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Eraniel (ERL) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 19 km
3 Kulitthurai (KZT) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 34 km
4 Parassala (PASA) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 42 km
5 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 54 km
6 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 6:15 AM 6:20 AM 5 min 72 km
7 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 6:26 AM 6:28 AM 2 min 85 km
8 Varkala (VAK) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 113 km
9 Paravur (PVU) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 124 km
10 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 7:20 AM 7:23 AM 3 min 136 km
11 Sasthankotta (STKT) 7:36 AM 7:38 AM 2 min 156 km
12 Karunagapalli (KPY) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 163 km
13 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 177 km
14 Mavelikara (MVLK) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 185 km
15 Chengannur (CNGR) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 197 km
16 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 206 km
17 Changanaseri (CGY) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 214 km
18 Kottayam (KTYM) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 232 km
19 Ettumanur (ETM) 9:35 AM 9:36 AM 1 min 242 km
20 Piravam Road (PVRD) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 263 km
21 Tripunitura (TRTR) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 282 km
22 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 10:55 AM 11:00 AM 5 min 294 km
23 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 311 km
24 Angamali (AFK) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 320 km
25 Divine Nagar (DINR) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 333 km
26 Chalakudi (CKI) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM 1 min 335 km
27 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 11:53 AM 11:54 AM 1 min 342 km
28 Pudukad (PUK) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 352 km
29 Thrisur (TCR) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 366 km
30 Wadakancheri (WKI) 12:49 PM 12:50 PM 1 min 382 km
31 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 10 min 398 km
32 Pattambi (PTB) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 410 km
33 Kuttippuram (KTU) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 428 km
34 Tirur (TIR) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 443 km
35 Tanur (TA) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 451 km
36 Parpanangadi (PGI) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 459 km
37 Ferok (FK) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 475 km
38 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 3:50 PM 3:55 PM 5 min 484 km
39 Quilandi (QLD) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 509 km
40 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 531 km
41 Mahe (MAHE) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 543 km
42 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 553 km
43 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 5:35 PM 5:40 PM 5 min 574 km
44 Kannapuram (KPQ) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 588 km
45 Payangadi (PAZ) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 595 km
46 Payyanur (PAY) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 607 km
47 Nileshwar (NLE) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 627 km
48 Kanhangad (KZE) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 636 km
49 Kasaragod (KGQ) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 659 km
50 Mangalore Central (MAQ) 8:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 705 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 2S
8 2S
9 WGCB
10 FC F1
11 CC CE1
12 CC C2
13 CC C1
14 2S D1
15 2S DE1
16 2S
17 2S
18 2S
19 2S
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16650, Nagercoil Jn To Mangalore Central - PARASURAM EXP . This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil Jn To Mangalore Central - PARASURAM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network