Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ERNAD ExpressS (Train No:16606) - Trains from Nagercoil Junction To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about ERNAD ExpressS (Train Number 16606) operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nagercoil Jn To Mangalore Central - ERNAD ExpressS- 16606

Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
Number 16606 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 690 KM Stops 41
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Nagercoil Junction - Mangalore Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nagercoil Junction - Mangalore Central, Train number 16606. Check the timing of Nagercoil Junction - Mangalore Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) FIRST STN 2:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kulitthurai (KZT) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 34 km
3 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 2:54 AM 2:55 AM 1 min 54 km
4 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 72 km
5 Varkala (VAK) 4:14 AM 4:15 AM 1 min 113 km
6 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 4:40 AM 4:45 AM 5 min 136 km
7 Karunagapalli (KPY) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 163 km
8 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 5:24 AM 5:26 AM 2 min 177 km
9 Harippadu (HAD) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 190 km
10 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 208 km
11 Alleppey (ALLP) 6:10 AM 6:13 AM 3 min 220 km
12 Shertallai (SRTL) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 244 km
13 Turavur (TUVR) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 254 km
14 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 7:35 AM 7:45 AM 10 min 277 km
15 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 8:07 AM 8:09 AM 2 min 296 km
16 Chalakudi (CKI) 8:34 AM 8:36 AM 2 min 321 km
17 Thrisur (TCR) 9:17 AM 9:20 AM 3 min 351 km
18 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 10:25 AM 10:35 AM 10 min 384 km
19 Pattambi (PTB) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 395 km
20 Kuttippuram (KTU) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 414 km
21 Tirur (TIR) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 429 km
22 Tanur (TA) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 437 km
23 Parpanangadi (PGI) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 445 km
24 Valliukunnu (VLI) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 450 km
25 Ferok (FK) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 460 km
26 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 470 km
27 Quilandi (QLD) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 494 km
28 Payyoli (PYOL) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 507 km
29 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 1:13 PM 1:15 PM 2 min 516 km
30 Mahe (MAHE) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 529 km
31 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 538 km
32 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 2:10 PM 2:15 PM 5 min 559 km
33 Valapattinam (VAPM) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 566 km
34 Payyanur (PAY) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 592 km
35 Charvattur (CHV) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 607 km
36 Nileshwar (NLE) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 612 km
37 Kanhangad (KZE) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 622 km
38 Kasaragod (KGQ) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 645 km
39 Kumbla (KMQ) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 657 km
40 Manjeshwar (MJS) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 673 km
41 Mangalore Central (MAQ) 5:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 690 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S D1
8 CC C1
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 2S
16 GS


Map Location from Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16606, Nagercoil Jn To Mangalore Central - ERNAD ExpressS . This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil Jn To Mangalore Central - ERNAD ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network