Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NCJ KTYM Passenger (Train No:56304) - Trains from Nagercoil Junction To Kottayam

Given below is the details about NCJ KTYM PASS (Train Number 56304) operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Kottayam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nagercoil Jn To Kottayam - NCJ KTYM PASS- 56304

Nagercoil Junction
Kottayam
Number 56304 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 231 KM Stops 44
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Nagercoil Junction - Kottayam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nagercoil Junction - Kottayam, Train number 56304. Check the timing of Nagercoil Junction - Kottayam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) FIRST STN 12:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nagercoil Town (NJT) 12:35 PM 12:36 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Viranialur (VRLR) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 10 km
4 Eraniel (ERL) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 18 km
5 Palliyadi (PYD) 12:57 PM 12:58 PM 1 min 26 km
6 Kulitthurai (KZT) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 33 km
7 Kulitturai West (KZTW) 1:10 PM 1:11 PM 1 min 36 km
8 Parassala (PASA) 1:15 PM 1:17 PM 2 min 41 km
9 Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM) 1:22 PM 1:23 PM 1 min 47 km
10 Amaraviia (AMVA) 1:28 PM 1:29 PM 1 min 51 km
11 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 53 km
12 Balaramapuram (BRAM) 1:46 PM 1:47 PM 1 min 57 km
13 Nemam (NEM) 1:53 PM 1:55 PM 2 min 63 km
14 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 2:45 PM 2:55 PM 10 min 71 km
15 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 73 km
16 Kochuveli (KCVL) 3:04 PM 3:06 PM 2 min 77 km
17 Veli H (VELI) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 80 km
18 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 3:14 PM 3:16 PM 2 min 84 km
19 Kaniyapuram (KXP) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 88 km
20 Murukkampuzha (MQU) 3:26 PM 3:28 PM 2 min 92 km
21 Perunguzhi (PGZ) 3:32 PM 3:33 PM 1 min 95 km
22 Chirayinkil (CRY) 3:37 PM 3:38 PM 1 min 99 km
23 Kadakavur (KVU) 3:42 PM 3:44 PM 2 min 102 km
24 Akathumuri H (AMY) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 105 km
25 Varkala (VAK) 3:55 PM 3:57 PM 2 min 112 km
26 Edavai (EVA) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 115 km
27 Kappil (KFI) 4:06 PM 4:07 PM 1 min 118 km
28 Paravur (PVU) 4:12 PM 4:13 PM 1 min 123 km
29 Mayyanad (MYY) 4:16 PM 4:18 PM 2 min 126 km
30 Iravipuram (IRP) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 131 km
31 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 5:05 PM 5:15 PM 10 min 135 km
32 Perinad (PRND) 5:24 PM 5:26 PM 2 min 144 km
33 Munroturuttu (MQO) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 150 km
34 Sasthankotta (STKT) 5:37 PM 5:39 PM 2 min 155 km
35 Karunagapalli (KPY) 5:48 PM 5:49 PM 1 min 162 km
36 Ochira (OCR) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 170 km
37 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 6:05 PM 6:07 PM 2 min 176 km
38 Mavelikara (MVLK) 6:14 PM 6:16 PM 2 min 184 km
39 Cheriyanad (CYN) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 190 km
40 Chengannur (CNGR) 6:26 PM 6:28 PM 2 min 196 km
41 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 6:36 PM 6:38 PM 2 min 205 km
42 Changanaseri (CGY) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 213 km
43 Chingavanam (CGV) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 223 km
44 Kottayam (KTYM) 7:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 231 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 WGSCZ
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Nagercoil Junction to Kottayam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56304, Nagercoil Jn To Kottayam - NCJ KTYM PASS . This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Kottayam. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil Jn To Kottayam - NCJ KTYM PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network