All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NCJ KCVL Passenger (Train No:56318) - Trains from Nagercoil Junction To Kochuveli

Given below is the details about NCJ KCVL PASS (Train Number 56318) operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nagercoil Jn To Kochuveli - NCJ KCVL PASS- 56318

Nagercoil Junction
Kochuveli
Number 56318 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 77 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Nagercoil Junction - Kochuveli Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nagercoil Junction - Kochuveli, Train number 56318. Check the timing of Nagercoil Junction - Kochuveli train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) FIRST STN 7:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nagercoil Town (NJT) 8:00 AM 8:01 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Viranialur (VRLR) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Eraniel (ERL) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 18 km
5 Palliyadi (PYD) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 27 km
6 Kulitthurai (KZT) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 33 km
7 Kulitturai West (KZTW) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 36 km
8 Parassala (PASA) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 41 km
9 Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 47 km
10 Amaraviia (AMVA) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 51 km
11 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM 1 min 54 km
12 Balaramapuram (BRAM) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 58 km
13 Nemam (NEM) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 63 km
14 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 71 km
15 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 73 km
16 Kochuveli (KCVL) 10:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 77 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Nagercoil Junction to Kochuveli:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56318, Nagercoil Jn To Kochuveli - NCJ KCVL PASS . This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil Jn To Kochuveli - NCJ KCVL PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network