All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KACHEGUDA EXP (Train No:16354) - Trains from Nagercoil Junction To Kacheguda

Given below is the details about KACHEGUDA EXP (Train Number 16354) operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Kacheguda stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nagercoil Jn To Kacheguda - KACHEGUDA EXP- 16354

Nagercoil Junction
Kacheguda
Number 16354 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,495 KM Stops 29
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Nagercoil Junction - Kacheguda Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nagercoil Junction - Kacheguda, Train number 16354. Check the timing of Nagercoil Junction - Kacheguda train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) FIRST STN 8:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Valliyur (VLY) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 32 km
3 Tirunelveli (TEN) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 74 km
4 Kovilpatti (CVP) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 139 km
5 Satur (SRT) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 160 km
6 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 187 km
7 Madurai Jn (MDU) 12:45 PM 12:50 PM 5 min 230 km
8 Dindigul Jn (DG) 1:45 PM 1:50 PM 5 min 296 km
9 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 3:45 PM 3:55 PM 10 min 391 km
10 Karur (KRR) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 466 km
11 Namakkal (NMKL) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 500 km
12 Rasipuram (RASP) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 526 km
13 Salem Jn (SA) 6:50 PM 7:00 PM 10 min 551 km
14 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 672 km
15 Vaniyambadi (VN) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 687 km
16 Gudiyattam (GYM) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 730 km
17 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 10:13 PM 10:15 PM 2 min 755 km
18 Chittoor (CTO) 11:00 PM 11:02 PM 2 min 788 km
19 Tirupati (TPTY) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 860 km
20 Renigunta Jn (RU) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 869 km
21 Cuddapah (HX) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 994 km
22 Yerraguntla (YA) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 1,034 km
23 Tadipatri (TU) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 1,103 km
24 Gooty Jn (GY) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 1,151 km
25 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 1,206 km
26 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 1,259 km
27 Gadwal (GWD) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 1,315 km
28 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 1,390 km
29 Kacheguda (KCG) 2:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,495 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 WGCB
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 2A A1
14 3A B1
15 3A B2
16 3A B3
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Nagercoil Junction to Kacheguda:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16354, Nagercoil Jn To Kacheguda - KACHEGUDA EXP . This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Kacheguda. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil Jn To Kacheguda - KACHEGUDA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network