Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GANDHIDHAM EXP (Train No:16336) - Trains from Nagercoil Junction To Gandhidham Junction

Given below is the details about GANDHIDHAM EXP (Train Number 16336) operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Gandhidham Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nagercoil Jn To Gandhidham Jn - GANDHIDHAM EXP- 16336

Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham Junction
Number 16336 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 2,649 KM Stops 56
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Nagercoil Junction - Gandhidham Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nagercoil Junction - Gandhidham Junction , Train number 16336. Check the timing of Nagercoil Junction - Gandhidham Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) FIRST STN 2:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min 72 km
3 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 4:25 PM 4:30 PM 5 min 136 km
4 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 177 km
5 Chengannur (CNGR) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 197 km
6 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 206 km
7 Kottayam (KTYM) 6:22 PM 6:25 PM 3 min 232 km
8 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 294 km
9 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 311 km
10 Thrisur (TCR) 9:17 PM 9:20 PM 3 min 366 km
11 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 398 km
12 Pattambi (PTB) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 410 km
13 Kuttippuram (KTU) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 428 km
14 Tirur (TIR) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 443 km
15 Parpanangadi (PGI) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 459 km
16 Ferok (FK) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 475 km
17 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 484 km
18 Quilandi (QLD) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 509 km
19 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 531 km
20 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 1:13 AM 1:15 AM 2 min 553 km
21 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 574 km
22 Kannapuram (KPQ) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 588 km
23 Payyanur (PAY) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 607 km
24 Kasaragod (KGQ) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 659 km
25 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 711 km
26 Surathkal (SL) 5:40 AM 5:42 AM 2 min 733 km
27 Udupi (UD) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 792 km
28 Kundapura (KUDA) 6:44 AM 6:46 AM 2 min 836 km
29 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 7:24 AM 7:26 AM 2 min 883 km
30 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 8:06 AM 8:08 AM 2 min 926 km
31 Kumta (KT) 8:46 AM 8:48 AM 2 min 982 km
32 Karwar (KAWR) 10:02 AM 10:04 AM 2 min 1,059 km
33 Cancona (CNO) 10:40 AM 10:42 AM 2 min 1,095 km
34 Madgaon (MAO) 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 10 min 1,141 km
35 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 1:10 PM 1:12 PM 2 min 1,251 km
36 Ratnagiri (RN) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 1,475 km
37 Chiplun (CHI) 5:02 PM 5:04 PM 2 min 1,581 km
38 Panvel (PNVL) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 1,838 km
39 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 1,878 km
40 Vasai Road (BSR) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 1,905 km
41 Boisar (BOR) 12:06 AM 12:08 AM 2 min 1,956 km
42 Vapi (VAPI) 1:00 AM 1:02 AM 2 min 2,027 km
43 Valsad (BL) 1:46 AM 1:48 AM 2 min 2,051 km
44 Surat (ST) 3:20 AM 3:22 AM 2 min 2,120 km
45 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 2,170 km
46 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 2,249 km
47 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:51 AM 5:53 AM 2 min 2,285 km
48 Nadiad Jn (ND) 6:14 AM 6:16 AM 2 min 2,303 km
49 Maninagar (MAN) 6:54 AM 6:56 AM 2 min 2,345 km
50 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 7:15 AM 7:35 AM 20 min 2,349 km
51 Viramgam Jn (VG) 8:37 AM 8:39 AM 2 min 2,414 km
52 Dhrangandhra (DHG) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 2,480 km
53 Maliya Miyana Jn (MALB) 10:52 AM 10:54 AM 2 min 2,556 km
54 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 11:46 AM 11:48 AM 2 min 2,596 km
55 Bhachau (BCOB) 12:02 PM 12:04 PM 2 min 2,612 km
56 Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) 1:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,649 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 WGCB
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 2A A1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16336, Nagercoil Jn To Gandhidham Jn - GANDHIDHAM EXP . This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Gandhidham Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil Jn To Gandhidham Jn - GANDHIDHAM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network