All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NCJ CBE Passenger (Train No:56319) - Trains from Nagercoil Junction To Coimbatore Junction

Given below is the details about NCJ CBE PASS (Train Number 56319) operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nagercoil Jn To Coimbatore Jn - NCJ CBE PASS- 56319

Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
Number 56319 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 535 KM Stops 38
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Nagercoil Junction - Coimbatore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nagercoil Junction - Coimbatore Junction , Train number 56319. Check the timing of Nagercoil Junction - Coimbatore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) FIRST STN 7:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tovalai (THX) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 9 km
3 Aralvaymoli (AAY) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 12 km
4 N Panakudi (NPK) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 23 km
5 Valliyur (VLY) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 31 km
6 Nanguneri (NNN) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 45 km
7 Sengulam (SGLM) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 58 km
8 Melappalaiyam (MP) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 69 km
9 Tirunelveli (TEN) 9:25 AM 9:30 AM 5 min 73 km
10 Talaiyuthu (TAY) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 80 km
11 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 102 km
12 Kadambur (KDU) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 116 km
13 Kovilpatti (CVP) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 138 km
14 Satur (SRT) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 159 km
15 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 186 km
16 Tirumangalam (TMQ) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 212 km
17 Tiruparankundram (TDN) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 223 km
18 Madurai Jn (MDU) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 229 km
19 Sholavandan (SDN) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM 1 min 251 km
20 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 270 km
21 Ambaturai (ABI) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 284 km
22 Dindigul Jn (DG) 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 5 min 295 km
23 Eriodu (EDU) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 316 km
24 Palaiyam I (PALM) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 340 km
25 Velliyanai (VEI) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 354 km
26 Karur (KRR) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 369 km
27 Pugalur (PGR) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 384 km
28 Kodumudi (KMD) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 396 km
29 Pasur (PAS) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 416 km
30 Erode Jn (ED) 6:10 PM 6:20 PM 10 min 435 km
31 Uttukuli (UKL) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 471 km
32 Tiruppur (TUP) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 485 km
33 Somanur (SNO) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 502 km
34 Irugur (IGU) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 517 km
35 Singanallur (SHI) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 521 km
36 Pilamedu (PLMD) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM 1 min 526 km
37 Coimbatore North Jn (CBF) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 532 km
38 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 8:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 535 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 VPH
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 WGSCZ
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56319, Nagercoil Jn To Coimbatore Jn - NCJ CBE PASS . This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Coimbatore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil Jn To Coimbatore Jn - NCJ CBE PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network