Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

COIMBATORE EXP (Train No:16609) - Trains from Nagercoil Junction To Coimbatore Junction

Given below is the details about COIMBATORE EXP (Train Number 16609) operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nagercoil Jn To Coimbatore Jn - COIMBATORE EXP- 16609

Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
Number 16609 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 536 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Nagercoil Junction - Coimbatore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nagercoil Junction - Coimbatore Junction , Train number 16609. Check the timing of Nagercoil Junction - Coimbatore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) FIRST STN 8:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Valliyur (VLY) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 32 km
3 Tirunelveli (TEN) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 74 km
4 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 10:15 PM 10:30 PM 15 min 103 km
5 Kovilpatti (CVP) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 139 km
6 Satur (SRT) 11:19 PM 11:20 PM 1 min 160 km
7 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 187 km
8 Madurai Jn (MDU) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 230 km
9 Dindigul Jn (DG) 2:25 AM 2:30 AM 5 min 296 km
10 Karur (KRR) 3:42 AM 3:45 AM 3 min 370 km
11 Pugalur (PGR) 4:04 AM 4:05 AM 1 min 385 km
12 Erode Jn (ED) 5:05 AM 5:10 AM 5 min 436 km
13 Tiruppur (TUP) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 486 km
14 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 7:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 536 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 3A B1
4 SL S9
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16609, Nagercoil Jn To Coimbatore Jn - COIMBATORE EXP . This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Coimbatore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil Jn To Coimbatore Jn - COIMBATORE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network