All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CHENNAI EXP (Train No:12668) - Trains from Nagercoil Junction To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about CHENNAI EXP (Train Number 12668) operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nagercoil Jn To Chennai Egmore - CHENNAI EXP- 12668

Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Egmore
Number 12668 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 727 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Nagercoil Junction - Chennai Egmore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nagercoil Junction - Chennai Egmore, Train number 12668. Check the timing of Nagercoil Junction - Chennai Egmore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) FIRST STN 5:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tirunelveli (TEN) 6:15 PM 6:20 PM 5 min 74 km
3 Satur (SRT) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 160 km
4 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 8:15 PM 8:17 PM 2 min 187 km
5 Madurai Jn (MDU) 9:10 PM 9:15 PM 5 min 230 km
6 Dindigul Jn (DG) 10:10 PM 10:12 PM 2 min 296 km
7 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 11:45 PM 11:55 PM 10 min 391 km
8 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 514 km
9 Villupuram Jn (VM) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM 2 min 568 km
10 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 671 km
11 Chennai Egmore (MS) 6:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 727 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 3A B4
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 SL S10
19 SL S11
20 SL S12
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12668, Nagercoil Jn To Chennai Egmore - CHENNAI EXP . This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil Jn To Chennai Egmore - CHENNAI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network