All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NCJ CHENNAI EXP (Train No:12690) - Trains from Nagercoil Junction To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about NCJ CHENNAI EXP (Train Number 12690) operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nagercoil Jn To Chennai Central - NCJ CHENNAI EXP- 12690

Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Central
Number 12690 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 927 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Nagercoil Junction - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nagercoil Junction - Chennai Central, Train number 12690. Check the timing of Nagercoil Junction - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) FIRST STN 7:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tirunelveli (TEN) 9:10 PM 9:15 PM 5 min 74 km
3 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 9:40 PM 9:41 PM 1 min 103 km
4 Kovilpatti (CVP) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 139 km
5 Satur (SRT) 10:34 PM 10:35 PM 1 min 160 km
6 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 11:05 PM 11:07 PM 2 min 187 km
7 Madurai Jn (MDU) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 230 km
8 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 12:45 AM 12:46 AM 1 min 271 km
9 Dindigul Jn (DG) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 296 km
10 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 391 km
11 Karur (KRR) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 466 km
12 Erode Jn (Rev) (ED) 5:50 AM 6:00 AM 10 min 532 km
13 Salem Jn (SA) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 594 km
14 Morappur (MAP) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 660 km
15 Tirupattur (TPT) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 707 km
16 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 714 km
17 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 798 km
18 Arakkonam (AJJ) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 859 km
19 Perambur (PER) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 922 km
20 Chennai Central (MAS) 12:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 927 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B1
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12690, Nagercoil Jn To Chennai Central - NCJ CHENNAI EXP . This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil Jn To Chennai Central - NCJ CHENNAI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network