All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BANGALORE EXP (Train No:17236) - Trains from Nagercoil Junction To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about BANGALORE EXP (Train Number 17236) operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nagercoil Jn To Bengaluru City - BANGALORE EXP- 17236

Nagercoil Junction
Bengaluru City
Number 17236 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 673 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Nagercoil Junction - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nagercoil Junction - Bengaluru City, Train number 17236. Check the timing of Nagercoil Junction - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) FIRST STN 7:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Valliyur (VLY) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 32 km
3 Tirunelveli (TEN) 8:50 PM 8:55 PM 5 min 74 km
4 Kovilpatti (CVP) 9:54 PM 9:55 PM 1 min 139 km
5 Satur (SRT) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 160 km
6 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 10:40 PM 10:42 PM 2 min 187 km
7 Madurai Jn (MDU) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 230 km
8 Dindigul Jn (DG) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 296 km
9 Karur (KRR) 2:07 AM 2:10 AM 3 min 370 km
10 Namakkal (NMKL) 2:44 AM 2:45 AM 1 min 404 km
11 Rasipuram (RASP) 3:09 AM 3:10 AM 1 min 429 km
12 Salem Jn (SA) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 455 km
13 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 522 km
14 Hosur (HSRA) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 614 km
15 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 669 km
16 Bengaluru City (SBC) 9:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 673 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 3A B1
15 3A B2
16 2A A1
17 2A A2
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Nagercoil Junction to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17236, Nagercoil Jn To Bengaluru City - BANGALORE EXP . This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil Jn To Bengaluru City - BANGALORE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network