All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NSL NS EXP (Train No:17214) - Trains from Nagarsol To Narasapur

Given below is the details about NSL NS EXP (Train Number 17214) operating service between Nagarsol and Narasapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nagarsol To Narasapur - NSL NS EXP- 17214

Nagarsol
Narasapur
Number 17214 Service Days SUN, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 1,086 KM Stops 22
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Nagarsol - Narasapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nagarsol - Narasapur, Train number 17214. Check the timing of Nagarsol - Narasapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagarsol.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagarsol (NSL) FIRST STN 11:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Aurangabad (AWB) 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 5 min 89 km
3 Jalna (J) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 152 km
4 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 267 km
5 Purna Jn (PAU) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 295 km
6 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 5:05 PM 5:10 PM 5 min 326 km
7 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 348 km
8 Basar (BSX) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 407 km
9 Nizamabad (NZB) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 436 km
10 Kamareddi (KMC) 8:45 PM 8:46 PM 1 min 488 km
11 Secunderabad Jn (Rev) (SC) 11:00 PM 11:20 PM 20 min 597 km
12 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 729 km
13 Warangal (WL) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 739 km
14 Khammam (KMT) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM 2 min 846 km
15 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 6:20 AM 6:35 AM 15 min 947 km
16 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 7:30 AM 7:40 AM 10 min 991 km
17 Kaikalur (KKLR) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 1,020 km
18 Akividu (AKVD) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 1,037 km
19 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 1,055 km
20 Viravasaram (VVM) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 1,067 km
21 Palakollu (PKO) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 1,077 km
22 Narasapur (NS) 11:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,086 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 2A A1
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Nagarsol to Narasapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17214, Nagarsol To Narasapur - NSL NS EXP . This train operates between Nagarsol and Narasapur. Map also shows all the stations where Nagarsol To Narasapur - NSL NS EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network