All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NSL MAS WKLY EX (Train No:16004) - Trains from Nagarsol To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about NSL MAS WKLY EX (Train Number 16004) operating service between Nagarsol and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nagarsol To Chennai Central - NSL MAS WKLY EX- 16004

Nagarsol
Chennai Central
Number 16004 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,369 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Nagarsol - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nagarsol - Chennai Central, Train number 16004. Check the timing of Nagarsol - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagarsol.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagarsol (NSL) FIRST STN 1:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Aurangabad (AWB) 2:45 PM 2:50 PM 5 min 89 km
3 Jalna (J) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 152 km
4 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 267 km
5 Purna Jn (PAU) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 295 km
6 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 7:25 PM 7:30 PM 5 min 326 km
7 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 348 km
8 Basar (BSX) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 407 km
9 Nizamabad (NZB) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 436 km
10 Kamareddi (KMC) 10:27 PM 10:28 PM 1 min 488 km
11 Malkajgiri (MJF) 12:19 AM 12:20 AM 1 min 593 km
12 Kacheguda (KCG) 1:25 AM 1:35 AM 10 min 602 km
13 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 3:07 AM 3:09 AM 2 min 707 km
14 Gadwal (GWD) 4:30 AM 4:31 AM 1 min 782 km
15 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 5:45 AM 5:47 AM 2 min 838 km
16 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 7:00 AM 7:05 AM 5 min 891 km
17 Gooty Jn (GY) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 947 km
18 Tadipatri (TU) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 994 km
19 Yerraguntla (YA) 9:56 AM 9:58 AM 2 min 1,064 km
20 Cuddapah (HX) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 1,103 km
21 Razampeta (RJP) 11:26 AM 11:28 AM 2 min 1,154 km
22 Renigunta Jn (RU) 1:25 PM 1:40 PM 15 min 1,228 km
23 Puttur (PUT) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 1,254 km
24 Tiruttani (TRT) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 1,286 km
25 Arakkonam (AJJ) 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 5 min 1,300 km
26 Perambur (PER) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 1,363 km
27 Chennai Central (MAS) 4:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,369 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 3A B4
9 SL S11
10 SL S10
11 SL S9
12 SL S8
13 SL S7
14 SL S6
15 SL S5
16 SL S4
17 SL S3
18 SL S2
19 SL S1
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Nagarsol to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16004, Nagarsol To Chennai Central - NSL MAS WKLY EX . This train operates between Nagarsol and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Nagarsol To Chennai Central - NSL MAS WKLY EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network