All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NDAE MLDT EXP (Train No:13421) - Trains from Nabadwip Dham To Malda Town

Given below is the details about NDAE MLDT EXP (Train Number 13421) operating service between Nabadwip Dham and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nabadwip Dham To Malda Town - NDAE MLDT EXP- 13421

Nabadwip Dham
Malda Town
Number 13421 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 228 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town, Train number 13421. Check the timing of Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nabadwip Dham.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) FIRST STN 4:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 5:18 AM 5:21 AM 3 min 41 km
3 Salar (SALE) 5:37 AM 5:38 AM 1 min 58 km
4 Bazarsau (BZLE) 5:56 AM 5:58 AM 2 min 72 km
5 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM 1 min 99 km
6 Azimganj (AZ) 6:55 AM 7:05 AM 10 min 114 km
7 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 149 km
8 Nimtita (NILE) 8:05 AM 8:06 AM 1 min 169 km
9 Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 179 km
10 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 8:51 AM 8:53 AM 2 min 193 km
11 Malda Town (MLDT) 9:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 228 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 WGSCZ
4 WGSCZ
5 WGSCZ
6 WGSCZ
7 GS
8 GS
9 WGSCZ
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Nabadwip Dham to Malda Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13421, Nabadwip Dham To Malda Town - NDAE MLDT EXP . This train operates between Nabadwip Dham and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where Nabadwip Dham To Malda Town - NDAE MLDT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network