Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MALGUDI ExpressS (Train No:16023) - Trains from Mysuru Junction To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about MALGUDI ExpressS (Train Number 16023) operating service between Mysuru Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mysuru Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - MALGUDI ExpressS- 16023

Mysuru Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 16023 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 143 KM Stops 10
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Mysuru Junction - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mysuru Junction - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 16023. Check the timing of Mysuru Junction - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mysuru Jn (MYS) FIRST STN 8:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Pandavapura (PANP) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 19 km
3 Mandya (MYA) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 45 km
4 Maddur (MAD) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 64 km
5 Channapatna (CPT) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 82 km
6 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 93 km
7 Bidadi (BID) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 108 km
8 Kengeri (KGI) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 126 km
9 Bengaluru City (SBC) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 138 km
10 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 11:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 143 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 2A A2
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 SL S11
19 SL S12
20 SL S13
21 SL S14
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Mysuru Junction to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16023, Mysuru Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - MALGUDI ExpressS . This train operates between Mysuru Junction and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - MALGUDI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network