Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MYS BSB EXP (Train No:16229) - Trains from Mysuru Junction To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about MYS BSB EXP (Train Number 16229) operating service between Mysuru Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mysuru Jn To Varanasi Jn - MYS BSB EXP- 16229

Mysuru Junction
Varanasi Junction
Number 16229 Service Days TUE, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 2,706 KM Stops 34
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mysuru Junction - Varanasi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mysuru Junction - Varanasi Junction , Train number 16229. Check the timing of Mysuru Junction - Varanasi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mysuru Jn (MYS) FIRST STN 7:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mandya (MYA) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 46 km
3 Kengeri (KGI) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 127 km
4 Bengaluru City (SBC) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 139 km
5 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 10:20 AM 10:22 AM 2 min 144 km
6 Tumkur (TK) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 208 km
7 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 5 min 304 km
8 Kadur (DRU) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 343 km
9 Chitradurg (CTA) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 451 km
10 Bellary Jn (BAY) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 602 km
11 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 7:15 PM 7:30 PM 15 min 653 km
12 Adoni (AD) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 704 km
13 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 745 km
14 Raichur (RC) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 773 km
15 Krishna (KSN) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 799 km
16 Yadgir (YG) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 842 km
17 Gulbarga (GR) 12:57 AM 1:00 AM 3 min 918 km
18 Solapur Jn (SUR) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 1,031 km
19 Daund Jn (DD) 6:25 AM 6:35 AM 10 min 1,218 km
20 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 8:47 AM 8:50 AM 3 min 1,302 km
21 Kopargaon (KPG) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 1,413 km
22 Manmad Jn (MMR) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 1,455 km
23 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 3:10 PM 3:20 PM 10 min 1,639 km
24 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 1,762 km
25 Itarsi Jn (ET) 9:20 PM 9:30 PM 10 min 1,946 km
26 Pipariya (PPI) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 2,013 km
27 Narsinghpur (NU) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 2,107 km
28 Jabalpur (JBP) 1:20 AM 1:30 AM 10 min 2,191 km
29 Katni Jn (KTE) 2:37 AM 2:42 AM 5 min 2,282 km
30 Maihar (MYR) 3:32 AM 3:34 AM 2 min 2,345 km
31 Satna (STA) 4:05 AM 4:15 AM 10 min 2,380 km
32 Chheoki (COI) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 2,549 km
33 Mirzapur (MZP) 9:11 AM 9:13 AM 2 min 2,630 km
34 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 11:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,706 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 2A A1
13 3A B1
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Mysuru Junction to Varanasi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16229, Mysuru Jn To Varanasi Jn - MYS BSB EXP . This train operates between Mysuru Junction and Varanasi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Jn To Varanasi Jn - MYS BSB EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network