Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TUTICORIN EXP (Train No:16236) - Trains from Mysuru Junction To Tuticorin

Given below is the details about TUTICORIN EXP (Train Number 16236) operating service between Mysuru Junction and Tuticorin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mysuru Jn To Tuticorin - TUTICORIN EXP- 16236

Mysuru Junction
Tuticorin
Number 16236 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 783 KM Stops 33
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mysuru Junction - Tuticorin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mysuru Junction - Tuticorin, Train number 16236. Check the timing of Mysuru Junction - Tuticorin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mysuru Jn (MYS) FIRST STN 5:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Pandavapura (PANP) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 19 km
3 Mandya (MYA) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 45 km
4 Maddur (MAD) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 64 km
5 Channapatna (CPT) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 83 km
6 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 94 km
7 Kengeri (KGI) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 126 km
8 Bengaluru City (SBC) 9:00 PM 9:15 PM 15 min 139 km
9 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 9:25 PM 9:27 PM 2 min 143 km
10 Karmelram (CRLM) 9:55 PM 9:56 PM 1 min 163 km
11 Hosur (HSRA) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 198 km
12 Palakkodu (PCV) 11:34 PM 11:35 PM 1 min 269 km
13 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 290 km
14 Salem Jn (SA) 2:02 AM 2:05 AM 3 min 357 km
15 Erode Jn (ED) 3:15 AM 3:25 AM 10 min 419 km
16 Kodumudi (KMD) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 457 km
17 Pugalur (PGR) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 470 km
18 Karur (KRR) 4:52 AM 4:55 AM 3 min 485 km
19 Dindigul Jn (DG) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 558 km
20 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 584 km
21 Sholavandan (SDN) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 603 km
22 Madurai Jn (MDU) 7:20 AM 7:25 AM 5 min 624 km
23 Tiruparankundram (TDN) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 631 km
24 Tirumangalam (TMQ) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 642 km
25 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 8:05 AM 8:07 AM 2 min 668 km
26 Satur (SRT) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 694 km
27 Kovilpatti (CVP) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 716 km
28 Kadambur (KDU) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 738 km
29 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 9:57 AM 10:00 AM 3 min 752 km
30 Kailasapuram (KLPM) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 764 km
31 Milavittan (MVN) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 776 km
32 Tutimelur (TME) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 782 km
33 Tuticorin (TN) 11:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 783 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S12
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B2
17 3A B1
18 2A A1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 SL


Map Location from Mysuru Junction to Tuticorin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16236, Mysuru Jn To Tuticorin - TUTICORIN EXP . This train operates between Mysuru Junction and Tuticorin. Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Jn To Tuticorin - TUTICORIN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network