All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MYS TLGP Passenger (Train No:56276) - Trains from Mysuru Junction To Talguppa

Given below is the details about MYS TLGP PASS (Train Number 56276) operating service between Mysuru Junction and Talguppa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mysuru Jn To Talguppa - MYS TLGP PASS- 56276

Mysuru Junction
Talguppa
Number 56276 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 372 KM Stops 31
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mysuru Junction - Talguppa Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mysuru Junction - Talguppa, Train number 56276. Check the timing of Mysuru Junction - Talguppa train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mysuru Jn (MYS) FIRST STN 1:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Belagula (BLGA) 1:22 PM 1:23 PM 1 min 10 km
3 Sagarakatte (STE) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 24 km
4 Krishnarajanagar (KRNR) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 34 km
5 Hosa Agrahara (HAH) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 49 km
6 Akkihebbalu (AKK) 2:11 PM 2:12 PM 1 min 56 km
7 Mandagere (MGF) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 69 km
8 Hole Narsipur (HLN) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 88 km
9 Mavinkere (MVC) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 99 km
10 Hassan (HAS) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 120 km
11 Bageshapura (BGPA) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 141 km
12 Habanghatta (HHT) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 156 km
13 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 4:35 PM 4:40 PM 5 min 167 km
14 Banavar (BVR) 4:53 PM 4:54 PM 1 min 183 km
15 Devanur (VNR) 5:03 PM 5:04 PM 1 min 189 km
16 Ballekere H (BLKR) 5:13 PM 5:14 PM 1 min 200 km
17 Kadur (DRU) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 206 km
18 Birur Jn (RRB) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 212 km
19 Sivapur (SPV) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 222 km
20 Koranahalli H (KRNH) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1 min 227 km
21 Tarikere (TKE) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 236 km
22 Masarahalli (MSS) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 251 km
23 Bhadravati (BDVT) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 256 km
24 Shimoga H (SME) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 273 km
25 Shimoga Town (SMET) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 275 km
26 Kumsi H (KMSI) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 299 km
27 Arasalu H (ARU) 8:36 PM 8:37 PM 1 min 315 km
28 Kenchanalu H (KCLA) 8:41 PM 8:42 PM 1 min 319 km
29 Anandapuram H (ANF) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 330 km
30 Sagar Jambagaru (SRF) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 356 km
31 Talguppa (TLGP) 10:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 372 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 2S


Map Location from Mysuru Junction to Talguppa:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56276, Mysuru Jn To Talguppa - MYS TLGP PASS . This train operates between Mysuru Junction and Talguppa. Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Jn To Talguppa - MYS TLGP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network