Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TALGUPPA EXP (Train No:07301) - Trains from Mysuru Junction To Talguppa

Given below is the details about TALGUPPA EXP (Train Number 07301) operating service between Mysuru Junction and Talguppa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mysuru Jn To Talguppa - TALGUPPA EXP- 07301

Mysuru Junction
Talguppa
Number 07301 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 373 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Link

Mysuru Junction - Talguppa Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mysuru Junction - Talguppa, Train number 07301. Check the timing of Mysuru Junction - Talguppa train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mysuru Jn (MYS) FIRST STN 10:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Krishnarajanagar (KRNR) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 35 km
3 Mandagere (MGF) 11:34 PM 11:35 PM 1 min 70 km
4 Hole Narsipur (HLN) 11:54 PM 11:55 PM 1 min 89 km
5 Hassan (HAS) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 121 km
6 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 1:35 AM 2:40 AM 65 min 168 km
7 Birur Jn (RRB) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 213 km
8 Tarikere (TKE) 3:51 AM 3:52 AM 1 min 237 km
9 Bhadravati (BDVT) 4:19 AM 4:20 AM 1 min 257 km
10 Shimoga H (SME) 4:34 AM 4:35 AM 1 min 274 km
11 Shimoga Town (SMET) 4:45 AM 4:50 AM 5 min 276 km
12 Anandapuram H (ANF) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 331 km
13 Sagar Jambagaru (SRF) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 357 km
14 Talguppa (TLGP) 7:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 373 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Mysuru Junction to Talguppa:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 07301, Mysuru Jn To Talguppa - TALGUPPA EXP . This train operates between Mysuru Junction and Talguppa. Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Jn To Talguppa - TALGUPPA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network