Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GOLGUMBAZ EXP (Train No:16535) - Trains from Mysuru Junction To Solapur Junction

Given below is the details about GOLGUMBAZ EXP (Train Number 16535) operating service between Mysuru Junction and Solapur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mysuru Jn To Solapur Jn - GOLGUMBAZ EXP- 16535

Mysuru Junction
Solapur Junction
Number 16535 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 965 KM Stops 31
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mysuru Junction - Solapur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mysuru Junction - Solapur Junction , Train number 16535. Check the timing of Mysuru Junction - Solapur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mysuru Jn (MYS) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Pandavapura (PANP) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 20 km
3 Mandya (MYA) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 46 km
4 Maddur (MAD) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 65 km
5 Channapatna (CPT) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 83 km
6 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 94 km
7 Bidadi (BID) 5:37 PM 5:38 PM 1 min 109 km
8 Kengeri (KGI) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 127 km
9 Bengaluru City (SBC) 6:50 PM 7:00 PM 10 min 139 km
10 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 7:10 PM 7:15 PM 5 min 144 km
11 Tumkur (TK) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 208 km
12 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 304 km
13 Birur Jn (RRB) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 349 km
14 Chikjajur Jn (JRU) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 418 km
15 Davangere (DVG) 12:52 AM 12:55 AM 3 min 464 km
16 Harihar (HRR) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 477 km
17 Ranibennur (RNR) 1:34 AM 1:35 AM 1 min 500 km
18 Haveri (HVR) 2:03 AM 2:05 AM 2 min 533 km
19 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 608 km
20 Annigeri (NGR) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 643 km
21 Gadag Jn (GDG) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 10 min 666 km
22 Hole Alur (HLAR) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 714 km
23 Badami (BDM) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 733 km
24 Guledagudda Road (GED) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 746 km
25 Bagalkot (BGK) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 759 km
26 Almatti (LMT) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 794 km
27 Basavana Bagevadi Road (BSRX) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 812 km
28 Vijayapura (BJP) 9:25 AM 9:30 AM 5 min 856 km
29 Indi Road (IDR) 10:30 AM 10:31 AM 1 min 906 km
30 Hotgi (HG) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 950 km
31 Solapur Jn (SUR) 12:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 965 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 2A A1
7 1A + 2A HA1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S8
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S3
14 SL S4
15 SL S5
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Mysuru Junction to Solapur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16535, Mysuru Jn To Solapur Jn - GOLGUMBAZ EXP . This train operates between Mysuru Junction and Solapur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Jn To Solapur Jn - GOLGUMBAZ EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network