All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MYS SBGA Passenger (Train No:56216) - Trains from Mysuru Junction To Shravanabelagola

Given below is the details about MYS SBGA PASS (Train Number 56216) operating service between Mysuru Junction and Shravanabelagola stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mysuru Jn To Shravanabelagola - MYS SBGA PASS- 56216

Mysuru Junction
Shravanabelagola
Number 56216 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 161 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mysuru Junction - Shravanabelagola Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mysuru Junction - Shravanabelagola, Train number 56216. Check the timing of Mysuru Junction - Shravanabelagola train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mysuru Jn (MYS) FIRST STN 11:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Belagula (BLGA) 11:38 AM 11:39 AM 1 min 10 km
3 Sagarakatte (STE) 11:57 AM 11:58 AM 1 min 24 km
4 Dornahalli (DOY) 12:05 PM 12:06 PM 1 min 30 km
5 Krishnarajanagar (KRNR) 12:11 PM 12:12 PM 1 min 34 km
6 Hampapura (HPA) 12:16 PM 12:17 PM 1 min 39 km
7 Arjunahalli H (ARNH) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 45 km
8 Hosa Agrahara (HAH) 12:32 PM 12:33 PM 1 min 49 km
9 Akkihebbalu (AKK) 12:40 PM 12:41 PM 1 min 56 km
10 Mandagere (MGF) 12:55 PM 12:56 PM 1 min 69 km
11 Hole Narsipur (HLN) 1:20 PM 1:22 PM 2 min 88 km
12 Mavinkere (MVC) 1:33 PM 1:34 PM 1 min 99 km
13 Hassan (HAS) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 120 km
14 Shravanabelagola (SBGA) 3:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 161 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GSRD


Map Location from Mysuru Junction to Shravanabelagola:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56216, Mysuru Jn To Shravanabelagola - MYS SBGA PASS . This train operates between Mysuru Junction and Shravanabelagola. Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Jn To Shravanabelagola - MYS SBGA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network